Anna Elisabetha Metz , 18171890 (aged 73 years)

Name
Anna Elisabetha Metz
Also known as
Anna Elisabeth Metz
Married name
Laubach
Birth July 3, 1817 43 39
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1817): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Residence
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a motherAnna Elisabetha Schupp
September 17, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1841): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a fatherJohann Peter Metz
November 13, 1844 (aged 27 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1844): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
MarriageJohann Georg LaubachView this family
April 5, 1846 (aged 28 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1846): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Birth of a sonGeorg Kaspar Laubach
March 19, 1847 (aged 29 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1847): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a brotherJohann Joachim Metz
June 14, 1870 (aged 52 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1870): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a sisterAnna Margaretha Metz
March 10, 1875 (aged 57 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1875): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Marriage of a childGeorg Kaspar LaubachMarie Elisabethe LaubachView this family
June 6, 1875 (aged 57 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1875): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death November 20, 1890 (aged 73 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1890): Bornich, Sankt Goarshausen, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Bornich, Loreley, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Religion
evangelisch
Unique identifier
957B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FB08B
Unique identifierJohann Georg LaubachView this family
3E554469286D4B479D2553C2719340B5373D
Last change December 9, 201811:15:49
Family with parents
father
17741844
Birth: June 17, 1774 46 38Bornich
Death: November 13, 1844Bornich
mother
17771841
Birth: November 9, 1777 43 35Bornich
Death: September 17, 1841Bornich
Marriage
Marriage: June 17, 1794Bornich
16 months
elder brother
17951870
Birth: October 12, 1795 21 17Bornich
Death: June 14, 1870Bornich
15 years
elder sister
18101875
Birth: March 30, 1810 35 32Bornich
Death: March 10, 1875Bornich
7 years
herself
18171890
Birth: July 3, 1817 43 39Bornich
Death: November 20, 1890Bornich
Family with Johann Georg Laubach
husband
18151903
Birth: August 19, 1815 33 24Bornich
Death: March 8, 1903Bornich
herself
18171890
Birth: July 3, 1817 43 39Bornich
Death: November 20, 1890Bornich
Marriage
Marriage: April 5, 1846Bornich
12 months
son