Elisabetha Brecht , 18221892 (aged 70 years)

Name
Elisabetha Brecht
Also known as
Elisabetha Breit
Married name
Stern
Birth January 19, 1822 19
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1822): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Christening January 21, 1822 19 (aged 2 days)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1822): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Religion
evangelisch
January 21, 1822 (aged 2 days)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1822): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a maternal grandmotherMagdalena Wenz
December 22, 1837 (aged 15 years)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1837): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMagdalena Wenz
December 25, 1837 (aged 15 years)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1837): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
MarriageJohann Adam SternView this family
March 27, 1843 (aged 21 years)
Kichliche TrauungJohann Adam SternView this family
April 20, 1843 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonCarl Friedrich Stern
February 12, 1844 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterWilhelmine Stern
July 3, 1845 (aged 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherChristoph Brecht
May 26, 1846 (aged 24 years)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1846): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Burial of a paternal grandfatherChristoph Brecht
May 28, 1846 (aged 24 years)
Graben
Latitude: 49.1605 Longitude: 8.4827 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1846): Graben
GOV (today): Graben, Graben-Neudorf, Karlsruhe Land, Mittlerer Oberrhein, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Birth of a sonCarl Friedrich Stern
January 15, 1847 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Adam Stern
May 6, 1849 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonLudwig Stern
January 16, 1852 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonNN Stern
January 9, 1855 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonNN Stern
January 9, 1855 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonNN Stern
January 9, 1855 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonAugust Stern
March 6, 1856 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterLuise Wilhelmine Stern
August 27, 1858 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherCatharina Brecht
February 9, 1861 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonAlbert Stern
September 11, 1861 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterLuise Stern
January 30, 1864 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Friedrich SternRosina Catharina HeilView this family
March 9, 1873 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Adam SternWilhelmina DürrView this family
December 21, 1873 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childLudwig SternEmma SandhasView this family
October 26, 1876 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husbandJohann Adam Stern
November 24, 1879 (aged 57 years)
Death December 7, 1892 (aged 70 years)
Knielingen
Latitude: 49.03 Longitude: 8.33 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1892): Knielingen, Karlsruhe Land
GOV (today): Knielingen, Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Unique identifier
637B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F7E6B
Unique identifierJohann Adam SternView this family
036432C788B0DA44B21B65C9CBA789EC9872
Last change August 5, 201817:38:42
Family with parents
father
mother
18021861
Birth: October 5, 1802 31 27Graben
Death: February 9, 1861Leopoldshafen
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
18221892
Birth: January 19, 1822 19Graben
Death: December 7, 1892Knielingen
Family with Johann Adam Stern
husband
18151879
Birth: June 25, 1815 30 20Schröck
Death: November 24, 1879Leopoldshafen
herself
18221892
Birth: January 19, 1822 19Graben
Death: December 7, 1892Knielingen
Marriage
Marriage: March 27, 1843
11 months
son
18441845
Birth: February 12, 1844 28 22Leopoldshafen
Death: April 5, 1845Leopoldshafen
17 months
daughter
18451848
Birth: July 3, 1845 30 23Leopoldshafen
Death: May 15, 1848Leopoldshafen
19 months
son
1847
Birth: January 15, 1847 31 24Leopoldshafen
2 years
son
18491914
Birth: May 6, 1849 33 27Leopoldshafen
Death: January 22, 1914Mühlburg
3 years
son
18521893
Birth: January 16, 1852 36 29Leopoldshafen
Death: April 13, 1893Knielingen
3 years
son
1855
Birth: January 9, 1855 39 32Leopoldshafen
0 months
son
1855
Birth: January 9, 1855 39 32Leopoldshafen
0 months
son
1855
Birth: January 9, 1855 39 32Leopoldshafen
14 months
son
1856
Birth: March 6, 1856 40 34Leopoldshafen
3 years
daughter
18581859
Birth: August 27, 1858 43 36Leopoldshafen
Death: October 14, 1859Leopoldshafen
3 years
son
18611904
Birth: September 11, 1861 46 39Leopoldshafen
Death: November 21, 1904Bornich
2 years
daughter
1864
Birth: January 30, 1864 48 42Leopoldshafen