Johannes Wilhelm Plies , 16921773 (aged 80 years)

Name
Johannes Wilhelm Plies
Also known as
Johann Wilhelm
Birth November 29, 1692 42 23
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1692): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
MarriageAnna Maria WelterodView this family
February 6, 1725 (aged 32 years)
Death of a wifeAnna Maria Welterod
May 31, 1727 (aged 34 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1727): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
MarriageMaria Elisabetha DillenbergerView this family
February 22, 1729 (aged 36 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Lorentz Plies
February 14, 1732 (aged 39 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1732): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a wifeMaria Elisabetha Dillenberger
January 9, 1769 (aged 76 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1769): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death of a brotherJohann Christoph Plies
February 3, 1769 (aged 76 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1769): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Death June 22, 1773 (aged 80 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™ Europe in the XIX. century | Mapire
GOV (1773): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
GOV (today): Rettershain, Nastätten, Rhein-Lahn-Kreis, Rhineland-Palatinate, Federal Republic of Germany, Europäische Union
Unique identifier
7369F34C4009564993965756C3A49BCBA630
Unique identifierAnna Maria WelterodView this family
A81129B910E8254B8DE3153BD12AE811B7D4
Unique identifierMaria Elisabetha DillenbergerView this family
2698482C8D3F2B47828A8AF3EE0EA2DC73C5
Last change June 3, 201507:03:35
Family with parents
father
16501732
Birth: January 27, 1650Rettershain
Death: February 14, 1732Rettershain
mother
Marriage
Marriage: October 18, 1687
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
16921773
Birth: November 29, 1692 42 23Rettershain
Death: June 22, 1773Rettershain
Family with Anna Maria Welterod
himself
16921773
Birth: November 29, 1692 42 23Rettershain
Death: June 22, 1773Rettershain
wife
17031727
Birth: March 25, 1703Lautert
Death: May 31, 1727Rettershain
Marriage
Marriage: February 6, 1725
Family with Maria Elisabetha Dillenberger
himself
16921773
Birth: November 29, 1692 42 23Rettershain
Death: June 22, 1773Rettershain
wife
17051769
Birth: September 27, 1705 36 35Niederwallmenach
Death: January 9, 1769Rettershain
Marriage
Marriage: February 22, 1729