Anna Flora WagnerAge: 66 years18021868

Name
Anna Flora Wagner
Also known as
Anna Frieda Wagner
Married name
Römer

MarriageJohann Philipp RömerView this family
November 19, 1822 (Age 19 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Philipp RömerView this family
MARRIED

Death December 22, 1868 (Age 66 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
C57B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FE08B

Last change December 29, 200810:57:44

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 1, 1801Bornich
1 year
herself
Family with Johann Philipp Römer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 19, 1822Bornich
9 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Flora Wagner, daughter of Johann Philipp Wagner and Maria Dorothea Becker, was born on December 2, 1802 in Bornich and died on December 22, 1868 in Bornich at the age of 66. She married Johann Philipp Römer, son of Johann Peter Römer and Anna Flora Schupp, on November 19, 1822 in Bornich. He was born on November 29, 1798 in Bornich and died on September 5, 1836 in Bornich at the age of 37.

      Children of Anna Flora Wagner and Johann Philipp Römer:

      1. Elisabetha Dorothea Römer (18231882)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, daughter of Johann Philipp Römer and Anna Flora Wagner, was born on August 27, 1823 in Bornich and died on August 19, 1882 in Bornich at the age of 58. She married 2 times. The first time she married Johann Adam Michel on December 29, 1839 in Bornich. The second time she married Johann Henrich Nassau, son of Georg Philipp Nassau and Maria Dorothea Mengel, on December 15, 1850 in Bornich. He was born on April 25, 1814 in Bornich and died on July 15, 1872 in Bornich at the age of 58.

      Children of Elisabetha Dorothea Römer and Johann Henrich Nassau:

      1. Johann Phillip Nassau (18511898)
      2. Heinrich Peter Nassau (1859)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Phillip Nassau, ackersmann, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, was born on September 5, 1851 in Bornich and died on December 10, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 47. He married 2 times. The first time he married Elisabetha Catharina Becker, daughter of Johann Peter Becker and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, on February 16, 1879 in Bornich. She was born on October 21, 1853 in Bornich and died on July 7, 1889 in Bornich at the age of 35. The second time he married Elisabetha Catharina Maus, daughter of Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus and Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, on June 19, 1890 in Bornich. She was born on December 20, 1862 in Offenthaler Mühle and died on December 27, 1948 at the age of 86.

      Children of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker:

      1. Philipp Heinrich Nassau (18801883)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Catharina Nassau (18841885)
      3. Peter August Nassau (18861953)
      4. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau (18881976)

      Children of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Maus:

      1. Jacob Philipp Gustav Nassau (1891)
    2. Heinrich Peter Nassau, ackersmann, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, was born on April 30, 1859 in Bornich. He married Karoline Philippine Lenz in May 1885 in Dörscheid. She was born on July 1, 1856 in Dörscheid.