Elisabetha Catharina BeckerAge: 35 years18531889

Name
Elisabetha Catharina Becker
Also known as
Elsiabetha Catharina
Married name
Nassau

MarriageJohann Phillip NassauView this family
February 16, 1879 (Age 25 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Phillip NassauView this family
MARRIED

Death July 7, 1889 (Age 35 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
B47B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FCF7B

Last change November 9, 201800:07:47

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 23, 1853Bornich
9 months
herself
Father’s family with Anna Catharina Sopp - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 16, 1851Bornich
Mother’s family with Johann Philipp Becker - View this family
uncle
mother
Marriage: January 18, 1846Bornich
Family with Johann Phillip Nassau - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 16, 1879Bornich
19 months
son
4 years
daughter
20 months
son
2 years
son
Johann Phillip Nassau + Elisabetha Catharina Maus - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 19, 1890Bornich
10 months
step-son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elisabetha Catharina Becker, daughter of Johann Peter Becker and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, was born on October 21, 1853 in Bornich and died on July 7, 1889 in Bornich at the age of 35. She married Johann Phillip Nassau, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, on February 16, 1879 in Bornich. He was born on September 5, 1851 in Bornich and died on December 10, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 47.

      Children of Elisabetha Catharina Becker and Johann Phillip Nassau:

      1. Philipp Heinrich Nassau (18801883)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Catharina Nassau (18841885)
      3. Peter August Nassau (18861953)
      4. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau (18881976)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Peter August Nassau, soldat (on October 30, 1914), son of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker, was born on July 6, 1886 in Bornich and died on October 17, 1953 in Mörfelden at the age of 67.

    2. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau, landwirt, arbeiter, monteur and gelderheber, son of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker, was born on August 22, 1888 in Bornich and died on March 15, 1976 in Bornich at the age of 87. He married Lina Aulmann, daughter of Philipp Aulmann and Maria Katharina Christina May, on February 13, 1910 in Ruppertshofen. She was born on July 9, 1889 in Endlichhofen and died on September 29, 1976 in Bornich at the age of 87.

      Children of Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau and Lina Aulmann:

      1. Lina Johanna Nassau (19101993)
      2. Ernst Nassau (19181984)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Lina Johanna Nassau, hausfrau, daughter of Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau and Lina Aulmann, was born on June 16, 1910 in Endlichhofen and died on May 3, 1993 in Lahnstein at the age of 82. She married Wilhelm Bauer, son of Peter Wilhelm Bauer and Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach, on April 15, 1934 in Bornich. He was born on February 16, 1905 in Bornich and died on January 5, 1967 in Bornich at the age of 61.

      Children of Lina Johanna Nassau and Wilhelm Bauer:

      1. LIVING
    2. Ernst Nassau, kraftfahrer, son of Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau and Lina Aulmann, was born on June 12, 1918 in Bornich and died on January 25, 1984 in Groß-Gerau at the age of 65. He married Katharina Köhler on April 27, 1944 in Groß-Gerau. She was born on August 31, 1923 in Klein-Gerau and died on January 10, 1993 in Groß-Gerau at the age of 69.