Sibylla Catharina Friedrich1752

Name
Sibylla Catharina Friedrich
Also known as
Anna Sibylla
Married name
Gohl

MarriageJohannes GohlView this family
January 18, 1774 (Age 21 years)
Oberwallmenach
Latitude: 50.162 Longitude: 7.8283

Marriage statusJohannes GohlView this family
MARRIED

Unique identifier
E84B43325E18E946801763DEE45B898A779F

Last change June 1, 201519:48:21

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1749
3 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Maria Elisabetha Dillenberger - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 21, 1744Oberwallmenach
Family with Johannes Gohl - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 18, 1774Oberwallmenach

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sibylla Catharina Friedrich, daughter of Johann Philipp Friedrich and Elisabetha Catharina Sopp, was born on June 27, 1752 in Oberwallmenach. She married Johannes Gohl on January 18, 1774 in Oberwallmenach. He was born in April 1748 in Langenseifen and was buried on October 19, 1793 in Oberwallmenach at the age of 45.