Johann Henrich NassauAge: 58 years18141872

Name
Johann Henrich Nassau
Also known as
Johann Heinrich Nassau

MarriageElisabetha Dorothea RömerView this family
December 15, 1850 (Age 36 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusElisabetha Dorothea RömerView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Ackersmann
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death July 15, 1872 (Age 58 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
A27B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FBD5B

Last change August 16, 201521:03:41

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 6, 1808Bornich
5 years
himself
Family with Elisabetha Dorothea Römer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 15, 1850Bornich
9 months
son
8 years
son
Johann Adam Michel + Elisabetha Dorothea Römer - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 29, 1839Bornich

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Henrich Nassau, ackersmann, son of Georg Philipp Nassau and Maria Dorothea Mengel, was born on April 25, 1814 in Bornich and died on July 15, 1872 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, daughter of Johann Philipp Römer and Anna Flora Wagner, on December 15, 1850 in Bornich. She was born on August 27, 1823 in Bornich and died on August 19, 1882 in Bornich at the age of 58.

      Children of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer:

      1. Johann Phillip Nassau (18511898)
      2. Heinrich Peter Nassau (1859)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Phillip Nassau, ackersmann, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, was born on September 5, 1851 in Bornich and died on December 10, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 47. He married 2 times. The first time he married Elisabetha Catharina Becker, daughter of Johann Peter Becker and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, on February 16, 1879 in Bornich. She was born on October 21, 1853 in Bornich and died on July 7, 1889 in Bornich at the age of 35. The second time he married Elisabetha Catharina Maus, daughter of Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus and Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, on June 19, 1890 in Bornich. She was born on December 20, 1862 in Offenthaler Mühle and died on December 27, 1948 at the age of 86.

      Children of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker:

      1. Philipp Heinrich Nassau (18801883)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Catharina Nassau (18841885)
      3. Peter August Nassau (18861953)
      4. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau (18881976)

      Children of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Maus:

      1. Jacob Philipp Gustav Nassau (1891)
    2. Heinrich Peter Nassau, ackersmann, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, was born on April 30, 1859 in Bornich. He married Karoline Philippine Lenz in May 1885 in Dörscheid. She was born on July 1, 1856 in Dörscheid.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Peter August Nassau, soldat (on October 30, 1914), son of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker, was born on July 6, 1886 in Bornich and died on October 17, 1953 in Mörfelden at the age of 67.

    2. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau, landwirt, arbeiter, monteur and gelderheber, son of Johann Phillip Nassau and Elisabetha Catharina Becker, was born on August 22, 1888 in Bornich and died on March 15, 1976 in Bornich at the age of 87. He married Lina Aulmann, daughter of Philipp Aulmann and Maria Katharina Christina May, on February 13, 1910 in Ruppertshofen. She was born on July 9, 1889 in Endlichhofen and died on September 29, 1976 in Bornich at the age of 87.

      Children of Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau and Lina Aulmann:

      1. Lina Johanna Nassau (19101993)
      2. Ernst Nassau (19181984)