Seibert Christoph MichelAge: 68 years16921760

Name
Seibert Christoph Michel
Also known as
Seibert Christoph Michael

Unique identifier
02C663D284B1344E8016BC01DBED85AD0150

Last change August 10, 201520:56:47

Family with Maria Dorothea NN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: before 1708
6 years
daughter
9 years
son
22 months
son
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Seibert Christoph Michel, gerichtsmann, was born in 1692 and died on January 27, 1760 in Bornich at the age of 68. He married Maria Dorothea NN before 1708. She was born in 1689 and died on December 8, 1768 in Bornich at the age of 79.

      Children of Seibert Christoph Michel and Maria Dorothea NN:

      1. Anna Elisabetha Michel (17131767)
      2. Johann Nikolaus Michel (17221723)
      3. Johann Friedrich Michel (17241789)
      4. Johann Peter Michel (17301733)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Elisabetha Michel, daughter of Seibert Christoph Michel and Maria Dorothea NN, was born on December 21, 1713 in Bornich and died on December 6, 1767 in Bornich at the age of 53. She married Johann Philipp Colonius, son of Johann Conrad Colonius and Elisabetha Catharina Metz, on January 19, 1733 in Bornich. He was born on February 15, 1713 in Patersberg and died on September 7, 1745 in Bornich at the age of 32.

      Children of Anna Elisabetha Michel and Johann Philipp Colonius:

      1. Johann David Colonius (17351742)
      2. Anna Philippina Colonius (17381792)
      3. Johann Conrad Colonius (17411801)
      4. Maria Elisabetha Colonius (17441793)
    2. Johann Friedrich Michel, son of Seibert Christoph Michel and Maria Dorothea NN, was born on July 13, 1724 in Bornich and died on January 9, 1789 at the age of 64. He married Eva Catharina Schupp, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Schupp and Maria Dorothea Zimmermann, on June 28, 1749 in Bornich. She was born on November 24, 1725 in Bornich and died on November 17, 1773 in Bornich at the age of 47.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Philippina Colonius, daughter of Johann Philipp Colonius and Anna Elisabetha Michel, was born on February 4, 1738 in Bornich and died on December 20, 1792 in Bornich at the age of 54. She married Johann Philipp Debus on January 3, 1765 in Bornich. He was born on June 11, 1734 in Bornich.

    2. Johann Conrad Colonius, schmiedemeister, son of Johann Philipp Colonius and Anna Elisabetha Michel, was born on March 20, 1741 in Bornich and died on May 1, 1801 in Bornich at the age of 60. He married Anna Eva Meister, daughter of Johann Georg Meister and Maria Catharina Saueressig, on January 8, 1769 in Bornich. She was born on July 14, 1749 in Bornich.

      Children of Johann Conrad Colonius and Anna Eva Meister:

      1. Anna Flora Colonius (17701829)
      2. Anna Philippina Colonius (17771834)
      3. Anna Eva Colonius (17831844)