Clara Elisabetha NNAge: 55 years16911746

Name
Clara Elisabetha NN
Also known as
Eva Elisabetha
Married name
Brod

Unique identifier
84CBA0940A61574898CE504E3C1FEBC299A7

Last change May 26, 201820:53:11

Family with Johann Philipp Brod - View this family
husband
herself
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
6 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Clara Elisabetha NN was born in 1691 and died on November 18, 1746 in Bornich at the age of 55.

      Children of Clara Elisabetha NN and Johann Philipp Brod:

      1. Philipp Henrich Brod (17171758)
      2. Johann Philipp Brod (1719)
      3. Elisabetha Catharina Brod (1721)
      4. Johann Jacob Brod (1724)
      5. Johann Georg Brod (1727)
      6. Anna Christina Brod (17321804)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Jacob Brod, zimmergeselle, son of Johann Philipp Brod and Clara Elisabetha NN, was born on January 13, 1724 in Bornich. He married Maria Catharina Römer, daughter of Johann Philipp Junior Römer and Anna Catharina Jost, on January 8, 1754 in Bornich. She was born on November 6, 1730 in Bornich and died on September 11, 1801 in Bornich at the age of 70.

      Children of Johann Jacob Brod and Maria Catharina Römer:

      1. Johann Philipp Brod (17561838)
    2. Anna Christina Brod, daughter of Johann Philipp Brod and Clara Elisabetha NN, was born on December 23, 1732 in Bornich and died on July 22, 1804 in Patersberg at the age of 71. She married Justus David Colonius, son of Johannes Colonius and Eva Elisabetha Hübinger, on May 2, 1754 in Patersberg. He was born on January 4, 1730 in Patersberg and died on March 26, 1807 in Patersberg at the age of 77.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Philipp Brod, ackersmann, son of Johann Jacob Brod and Maria Catharina Römer, was born on December 16, 1756 in Bornich and died on August 28, 1838 in Bornich at the age of 81. He married 2 times. The first time he married Christina Catharina Laubach, daughter of Johann Henrich Laubach and Juliana Catharina Schupp, on December 6, 1782. She was born on December 8, 1749 in Bornich and died on November 2, 1796 in Bornich at the age of 46. The second time he married Anna Margaretha Catharina Reith, daughter of Philipp Jacob Reith and Anna Catharina Meister, on January 30, 1798 in Bornich. She was born on November 2, 1776 in Bornich and died on March 30, 1828 in Bornich at the age of 51.

      Children of Johann Philipp Brod and Anna Margaretha Catharina Reith:

      1. Maria Magdalena Brod (18031878)