Johann Philipp DebusAge: 72 years16881760

Name
Johann Philipp Debus
Also known as
junior

Unique identifier
8AB93772D69CE240BD1D31BFDA84647B87DE

Last change January 21, 200922:31:29

Family with Juliana Magdalena NN - View this family
himself
wife
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Philipp Debus, gerichtsschöffe, was born in 1688 and died on May 31, 1760 in Bornich at the age of 72.

      Children of Johann Philipp Debus and Juliana Magdalena NN:

      1. Johann David Debus (17111714)
      2. Johann Peter Debus (17131758)
      3. Philipp Adam Debus (17161759)
      4. Johann David Debus (1718)
      5. Georg Wilhelm Debus (17211797)
      6. Georg Jacob Debus (1723)
      7. Anna Maria Debus (17251727)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Peter Debus, son of Johann Philipp Debus and Juliana Magdalena NN, was born on July 20, 1713 in Bornich and died on February 12, 1758 in Bornich at the age of 44. He married Anna Catharina Laubach, daughter of Johann Seibert Laubach and Dorothea Catharina NN, on January 2, 1728 in Bornich. She was born on July 27, 1703 in Bornich and died on January 23, 1771 at the age of 67.

      Children of Johann Peter Debus and Anna Catharina Laubach:

      1. Johann Philipp Debus
      2. Anna Eva Debus (17331797)
    2. Philipp Adam Debus, son of Johann Philipp Debus and Juliana Magdalena NN, was born on April 24, 1716 in Bornich and died on January 14, 1759 in Bornich at the age of 42. He married Maria Catharina Debus, daughter of Philipp Joachim Debus and Anna Catharina Meister, on December 30, 1738 in Bornich. She was born on November 12, 1722 in Bornich.

    3. Georg Wilhelm Debus, son of Johann Philipp Debus and Juliana Magdalena NN, was born on January 8, 1721 in Bornich and died on April 23, 1797 in Bornich at the age of 76. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Christina Römer on September 14, 1750 in Bornich. She was born on May 18, 1727 and died on July 17, 1755 in Bornich at the age of 28. The second time he married Anna Margaretha Bayer, daughter of Andreas Bayer and NN NN, on October 6, 1758 in Bornich. She was born before 1738.

      Children of Georg Wilhelm Debus and Anna Christina Römer:

      1. Maria Catharina Jacobina Debus (17511780)
      2. Johann Philipp Debus (17541772)

      Children of Georg Wilhelm Debus and Anna Margaretha Bayer:

      1. Maria Margaretha Debus (17591764)
      2. Eva Catharina Debus (17621822)
      3. Anna Maria Debus (17641764)
      4. Maria Dorothea Debus (17651766)
      5. Anna Catharina Debus (17681769)
      6. Johann Peter Debus (17701770)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Philipp Debus, son of Johann Peter Debus and Anna Catharina Laubach. He married Maria Elisabetha Claas, daughter of Philipp Jacob Claas and Anna Catharina Jost, on November 19, 1765 in Bornich. She was born on September 5, 1746 in Bornich and died on March 14, 1811 in Bornich at the age of 64.

    2. Anna Eva Debus, daughter of Johann Peter Debus and Anna Catharina Laubach, was born on April 9, 1733 in Bornich and died on January 20, 1797 in Bornich at the age of 63. She married Friedrich Seibert Debus, son of Georg Adam Debus and Anna Christina NN, on August 30, 1750 in Bornich. He was born on February 27, 1726 in Bornich and died on August 27, 1792 in Bornich at the age of 66.

      Children of Anna Eva Debus and Friedrich Seibert Debus:

      1. Anna Catharina Debus (17691838)
    3. Eva Catharina Debus, daughter of Georg Wilhelm Debus and Anna Margaretha Bayer, was born on May 24, 1762 in Bornich and died on September 6, 1822 in Bornich at the age of 60. She married Philipp Jocob Nassau, son of Henrich Jacob Nassau and Mararetha Elisabetha Hais, on January 28, 1783 in Bornich. He was born on April 26, 1761 in Bornich and died on October 26, 1814 in Bornich at the age of 53.

      Children of Eva Catharina Debus and Philipp Jocob Nassau:

      1. Georg Wilhelm Nassau (1783)
      2. Georg Philipp Nassau (17841855)
      3. Maria Margaretha Nassau (1787)