Elisabetha Catharina NNAge: 78 years16691747

Name
Elisabetha Catharina NN
Also known as
Anna Elisabertha Catharina
Married name
Schupp

Unique identifier
AC3D7C87DDA2CA4EA845C571E83C7BAEF3D8

Last change August 29, 201519:14:53

Family with Johann Anthon Schupp - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elisabetha Catharina NN was born in 1669 and died on May 11, 1747 in Bornich at the age of 78.

      Children of Elisabetha Catharina NN and Johann Anthon Schupp:

      1. Anna Flora Schupp (17061767)
      2. Anna Christina Schupp (17081714)
      3. Johann Wilhelm Schupp (17121718)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Flora Schupp, daughter of Johann Anthon Schupp and Elisabetha Catharina NN, was born in 1706 and died on June 6, 1767 in Bornich at the age of 61. She married 2 times. The first time she married Johann Philipp Sopp, son of Ruhland Sopp and Maria Catharina NN, on November 5, 1726 in Bornich. He was born in 1693 and died on October 12, 1746 in Bornich at the age of 53. The second time she married Jost Peter Schmidt on February 6, 1748 in Bornich.

      Children of Anna Flora Schupp and Johann Philipp Sopp:

      1. Johann Peter Sopp (17291729)
      2. Maria Catharina Sopp (17311731)
      3. Johann Jacob Sopp (17321732)
      4. Eva Catharina Sopp (17331741)
      5. Juliana Catharina Sopp (17361753)
      6. Johann David Sopp (17411814)
      7. Anna Sibylla Sopp (17451746)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann David Sopp, son of Johann Philipp Sopp and Anna Flora Schupp, was born on April 13, 1741 in Bornich and died on October 29, 1814 at the age of 73. He married 2 times. The first time he married Elisabetha Catharina Schupp, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Schupp and Maria Dorothea Zimmermann, on November 24, 1761 in Bornich. She was born on December 6, 1739 in Bornich and died on January 29, 1775 in Bornich at the age of 35. The second time he married Anna Elisabetha Hais, daughter of Johann Philipp Hais and Anna Catharina Debus, on January 30, 1776 in Bornich. She was born on November 15, 1746 in Bornich and died on February 15, 1814 in Bornich at the age of 67.

      Children of Johann David Sopp and Elisabetha Catharina Schupp:

      1. Margaretha Elisabetha Sopp (17681836)

      Children of Johann David Sopp and Anna Elisabetha Hais:

      1. Johann Jacob Sopp (1781)