Anna Elisabetha MetzAge: 73 years18171890

Name
Anna Elisabetha Metz
Also known as
Anna Elisabeth Metz
Married name
Laubach

MarriageJohann Georg LaubachView this family
April 5, 1846 (Age 28 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Georg LaubachView this family
MARRIED

Residence
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death November 20, 1890 (Age 73 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
957B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FB08B

Last change December 9, 201811:15:49

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 17, 1794Bornich
16 months
elder brother
15 years
elder sister
7 years
herself
Family with Johann Georg Laubach - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 5, 1846Bornich
11 months
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Elisabetha Metz, daughter of Johann Peter Metz and Anna Elisabetha Schupp, was born on July 3, 1817 in Bornich and died on November 20, 1890 in Bornich at the age of 73. She married Johann Georg Laubach, son of Philipp Jacob Laubach and Maria Margaretha Jost, on April 5, 1846 in Bornich. He was born on August 19, 1815 in Bornich and died on March 8, 1903 in Bornich at the age of 87.

      Children of Anna Elisabetha Metz and Johann Georg Laubach:

      1. Georg Kaspar Laubach (18471919)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Georg Kaspar Laubach, zimmermann, son of Johann Georg Laubach and Anna Elisabetha Metz, was born on March 19, 1847 in Bornich and died on October 1, 1919 in Bornich at the age of 72. He married Marie Elisabethe Laubach, daughter of Georg Philipp Laubach and Anna Elisabetha Schupp, on June 6, 1875 in Bornich. She was born on March 20, 1847 in Bornich and died on April 12, 1917 in Bornich at the age of 70.

      Children of Georg Kaspar Laubach and Marie Elisabethe Laubach:

      1. Johann Anton Laubach (18751903)
      2. Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach (18771936)
      3. Philipp Wilhelm Laubach (1879)
      4. Elisabetha Catharina Wilhelmina Laubach (1882)
      5. Peter Laubach (18831955)
      6. Philipp David Laubach (1886)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach, daughter of Georg Kaspar Laubach and Marie Elisabethe Laubach, was born on February 27, 1877 in Bornich and died on June 26, 1936 in Bornich at the age of 59. She married Peter Wilhelm Bauer, son of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, on May 29, 1904 in Bornich. He was born on April 25, 1874 in Bornich and died on December 5, 1945 in Bornich at the age of 71.

      Children of Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach and Peter Wilhelm Bauer:

      1. Wilhelm Bauer (19051967)
      2. Martha Bauer (19091988)
    2. Peter Laubach, son of Georg Kaspar Laubach and Marie Elisabethe Laubach, was born on December 1, 1883 in Bornich and died on June 28, 1955 at the age of 71.