Friedrich Seibert DebusAge: 66 years17261792

Name
Friedrich Seibert Debus
Also known as
Siegfried Debus

MarriageAnna Eva DebusView this family
August 30, 1750 (Age 24 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusAnna Eva DebusView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Gerichtsschöffe
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death August 27, 1792 (Age 66 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
2C0B5403AE6652438FB28089621E268AB1F8

Last change January 7, 200921:10:27

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
6 years
himself
9 years
younger sister
Family with Anna Eva Debus - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 30, 1750Bornich
18 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Friedrich Seibert Debus, gerichtsschöffe, son of Georg Adam Debus and Anna Christina NN, was born on February 27, 1726 in Bornich and died on August 27, 1792 in Bornich at the age of 66. He married Anna Eva Debus, daughter of Johann Peter Debus and Anna Catharina Laubach, on August 30, 1750 in Bornich. She was born on April 9, 1733 in Bornich and died on January 20, 1797 in Bornich at the age of 63.

      Children of Friedrich Seibert Debus and Anna Eva Debus:

      1. Anna Catharina Debus (17691838)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Catharina Debus, daughter of Friedrich Seibert Debus and Anna Eva Debus, was born on January 16, 1769 in Bornich and died on August 4, 1838 in Bornich at the age of 69. She married Johann Philipp Mengel, son of Johann Joachim Mengel and Anna Flora Brodt, on December 8, 1785 in Bornich. He was born on December 21, 1762 in Bornich and died on May 15, 1815 in Bornich at the age of 52.

      Children of Anna Catharina Debus and Johann Philipp Mengel:

      1. Maria Dorothea Mengel (17931857)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Maria Dorothea Mengel, daughter of Johann Philipp Mengel and Anna Catharina Debus, was born on January 17, 1793 in Bornich and died on February 28, 1857 in Bornich at the age of 64. She married Georg Philipp Nassau, son of Philipp Jocob Nassau and Eva Catharina Debus, on December 6, 1808 in Bornich. He was born on August 29, 1784 in Bornich and died on January 18, 1855 in Bornich at the age of 70.

      Children of Maria Dorothea Mengel and Georg Philipp Nassau:

      1. Johann Henrich Nassau (18141872)