Eva Magdalene BeckerAge: 64 years17991863

Name
Eva Magdalene Becker
Also known as
Erna Magdalene
Married name
Bauer

MarriageJohann Philipp MichelView this family
February 27, 1820 (Age 21 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Philipp MichelView this family
MARRIED

MarriageHenrich Jakob BauerView this family
January 22, 1837 (Age 38 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusHenrich Jakob BauerView this family
MARRIED

Residence
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death October 11, 1863 (Age 64 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
8D7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FA80B

Last change January 3, 201920:38:15

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 13, 1791Bornich
8 years
herself
Family with Johann Philipp Michel - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 27, 1820Bornich
Family with Henrich Jakob Bauer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 22, 1837Bornich
3 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eva Magdalene Becker, daughter of Johann Joachim Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann, was born on January 7, 1799 in Bornich and died on October 11, 1863 in Bornich at the age of 64. She married 2 times. The first time she married Johann Philipp Michel on February 27, 1820 in Bornich. The second time she married Henrich Jakob Bauer, son of Henrich Wilhelm Bauer and Anna Elisabetha Bingel, on January 22, 1837 in Bornich. He was born on February 16, 1812 in Bornich and died on October 25, 1871 in Bornich at the age of 59.

      Children of Eva Magdalene Becker and Henrich Jakob Bauer:

      1. Jakob Philipp Bauer (18391897)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jakob Philipp Bauer, landwirt and ackermann, son of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker, was born on November 12, 1839 in Bornich and died on December 30, 1897 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Philipp Zimmermann and Margaretha Elisabetha Becker, on April 19, 1863 in Bornich. She was born on September 8, 1837 in Bornich and died on January 24, 1909 in Bornich at the age of 71.

      Children of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann:

      1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer (18741945)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer, landwirt, son of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, was born on April 25, 1874 in Bornich and died on December 5, 1945 in Bornich at the age of 71. He married Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach, daughter of Georg Kaspar Laubach and Marie Elisabethe Laubach, on May 29, 1904 in Bornich. She was born on February 27, 1877 in Bornich and died on June 26, 1936 in Bornich at the age of 59.

      Children of Peter Wilhelm Bauer and Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach:

      1. Wilhelm Bauer (19051967)
      2. Martha Bauer (19091988)