Henrich Jakob BauerAge: 59 years18121871

Name
Henrich Jakob Bauer
Also known as
Heinrich Jakob

MarriageEva Magdalene BeckerView this family
January 22, 1837 (Age 24 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusEva Magdalene BeckerView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Ackersmann
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Occupation
Landwirt
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Residence
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death October 25, 1871 (Age 59 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
8B7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FA6EB

Last change January 3, 201920:37:52

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1794Bornich
4 years
elder brother
13 years
himself
Father’s family with Elisabetha Dorothea Salziger - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 8, 1782Bornich
Mother’s family with Philipp Jocob Meister - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 11, 1821Bornich
Family with Eva Magdalene Becker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 22, 1837Bornich
3 years
son
Johann Philipp Michel + Eva Magdalene Becker - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: February 27, 1820Bornich

  1. Generation 1
    1. Henrich Jakob Bauer, ackersmann and landwirt, son of Henrich Wilhelm Bauer and Anna Elisabetha Bingel, was born on February 16, 1812 in Bornich and died on October 25, 1871 in Bornich at the age of 59. He married Eva Magdalene Becker, daughter of Johann Joachim Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann, on January 22, 1837 in Bornich. She was born on January 7, 1799 in Bornich and died on October 11, 1863 in Bornich at the age of 64.

      Children of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker:

      1. Jakob Philipp Bauer (18391897)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jakob Philipp Bauer, landwirt and ackermann, son of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker, was born on November 12, 1839 in Bornich and died on December 30, 1897 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Philipp Zimmermann and Margaretha Elisabetha Becker, on April 19, 1863 in Bornich. She was born on September 8, 1837 in Bornich and died on January 24, 1909 in Bornich at the age of 71.

      Children of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann:

      1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer (18741945)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer, landwirt, son of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, was born on April 25, 1874 in Bornich and died on December 5, 1945 in Bornich at the age of 71. He married Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach, daughter of Georg Kaspar Laubach and Marie Elisabethe Laubach, on May 29, 1904 in Bornich. She was born on February 27, 1877 in Bornich and died on June 26, 1936 in Bornich at the age of 59.

      Children of Peter Wilhelm Bauer and Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach:

      1. Wilhelm Bauer (19051967)
      2. Martha Bauer (19091988)