Anna Margaretha BeckerAge: 67 years17871855

Name
Anna Margaretha Becker
Also known as
Margarete Elisabeth
Married name
Schupp

Christening September 11, 1787 (Age 3 days)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Georg SchuppView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusJohann Anton SchuppView this family
MARRIED

Religion
evangelisch
September 11, 1787 (Age 3 days)

MarriageJohann Georg SchuppView this family
December 4, 1804 (Age 17 years)

MarriageJohann Anton SchuppView this family
January 28, 1810 (Age 22 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death February 23, 1855 (Age 67 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
8A7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7FA5DB

Last change August 16, 201512:52:28

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 30, 1784Bornich
3 years
herself
Family with Johann Georg Schupp - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 4, 1804
Family with Johann Anton Schupp - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 28, 1810Bornich
2 years
daughter
16 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Margaretha Becker, daughter of Johann Philipp Becker and Margaretha Elisabetha Schupp, was born on September 8, 1787 in Bornich and died on February 23, 1855 in Bornich at the age of 67. She married 2 times. The first time she married Johann Georg Schupp, son of Johann Anton Schupp and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, on December 4, 1804. The second time she married Johann Anton Schupp, son of Johann Anton Schupp and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, on January 28, 1810 in Bornich. He was born on June 11, 1790 in Bornich and died on April 26, 1856 in Bornich at the age of 65.

      Children of Anna Margaretha Becker and Johann Anton Schupp:

      1. Anna Elisabetha Schupp (18121881)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Schupp (18281900)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Elisabetha Schupp, daughter of Johann Anton Schupp and Anna Margaretha Becker, was born on June 7, 1812 in Bornich and died on November 18, 1881 in Bornich at the age of 69. She married Georg Philipp Laubach, son of Johann David Laubach and Anna Margaretha Debus, on March 1, 1829 in Bornich. He was born on August 7, 1805 in Bornich and died on May 18, 1848 in Bornich at the age of 42.

      Children of Anna Elisabetha Schupp and Georg Philipp Laubach:

      1. Marie Elisabethe Laubach (18471917)
    2. Maria Elisabetha Schupp, daughter of Johann Anton Schupp and Anna Margaretha Becker, was born on November 17, 1828 in Bornich and died on April 7, 1900 in Bornich at the age of 71. She married Johann David Becker on May 6, 1849 in Bornich. He was born on October 27, 1824 in Bornich and died on April 27, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 73.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Marie Elisabethe Laubach, landwirtin, daughter of Georg Philipp Laubach and Anna Elisabetha Schupp, was born on March 20, 1847 in Bornich and died on April 12, 1917 in Bornich at the age of 70. She married Georg Kaspar Laubach, son of Johann Georg Laubach and Anna Elisabetha Metz, on June 6, 1875 in Bornich. He was born on March 19, 1847 in Bornich and died on October 1, 1919 in Bornich at the age of 72.

      Children of Marie Elisabethe Laubach and Georg Kaspar Laubach:

      1. Johann Anton Laubach (18751903)
      2. Margarethe Elisabetha Laubach (18771936)
      3. Philipp Wilhelm Laubach (1879)
      4. Elisabetha Catharina Wilhelmina Laubach (1882)
      5. Peter Laubach (18831955)
      6. Philipp David Laubach (1886)