Georg Michel1694

Name
Georg Michel
Also known as
Michael

Marriage statusMaria Elisabetha WagnerView this family
MARRIED

Unique identifier
44423DFD6B5EF5428D9BC75C64C44A910E5B

Last change August 14, 201520:14:27

Family with Maria Elisabetha Wagner - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 8, 1713Bornich
17 months
son
22 months
daughter
5 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Georg Michel was born before 1694. He married Maria Elisabetha Wagner, daughter of Johann Ambrosius Wagner and NN NN, on February 8, 1713 in Bornich. She was born before 1694.

      Children of Georg Michel and Maria Elisabetha Wagner:

      1. Johann Caspar Michel (17141775)
      2. Anna Catharina Michel (17161722)
      3. Johann Philipp Michel (17211722)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Caspar Michel, son of Georg Michel and Maria Elisabetha Wagner, was born on July 6, 1714 in Bornich and died on March 23, 1775 in Bornich at the age of 60.

      Children of Johann Caspar Michel and Maria Catharina Willen:

      1. Eva Catharina Michel (17561827)
      2. Philipp Jacob Michel (17591797)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Eva Catharina Michel, daughter of Johann Caspar Michel and Maria Catharina Willen, was born on October 29, 1756 in Bornich and died on November 9, 1827 in Bornich at the age of 71. She married Johann Peter Laubach, son of Georg Adam Laubach and Margaretha Elisabetha Ebbert, on December 7, 1774 in Bornich. He was born on July 9, 1753 in Bornich and died on December 20, 1828 in Bornich at the age of 75.

      Children of Eva Catharina Michel and Johann Peter Laubach:

      1. Philipp Jacob Laubach (1781)
    2. Philipp Jacob Michel, son of Johann Caspar Michel and Maria Catharina Willen, was born on August 19, 1759 in Bornich and died on January 22, 1797 in Bornich at the age of 37. He married Catharina Margaretha Claas, daughter of Philipp Jacob Claas and Maria Margaretha Saueressig, on January 14, 1783 in Bornich. She was born on July 26, 1766 in Bornich and died on January 11, 1849 in Bornich at the age of 82.