Peter MüllerAge: 75 years16501725

Name
Peter Müller
Also known as
Peter Meller

Occupation
Küfer
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Occupation
Schreiner
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Occupation
Zimmermann
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Residence
Heppenhof Mühle
before 1684 (Age 34 years)
Reitzenhain
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.78333

Property
3 Wiesenplacken
1684 (Age 34 years)
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Residence
Weiseler Mühle / Untere Harbacher Mühle
1687 (Age 37 years)
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Property
Weiseler Mühle / Untere Harbacher Mühle
1687 (Age 37 years)
Weisel
Latitude: 50.1167 Longitude: 7.8

Death 1725 (Age 75 years)

Unique identifier
20527DF64823B9468A0665BCFF77469A56BE

Last change May 26, 201819:39:24

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
brother
himself
brother
Family with Anna Catharina NN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
11 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Peter Müller, müller, küfer, schreiner and zimmermann, son of Ludwig Müller and NN NN, was born in 1650 and died in 1725 at the age of 75.

      Children of Peter Müller and Anna Catharina NN:

      1. Anna Magdalena Müller (17021743)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Müller (1712)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Maria Elisabetha Müller, daughter of Peter Müller and Anna Catharina NN, was born before 1712 in Weisel. She married Johann Conrad Neumann, son of Johann Neumann and NN NN, on October 28, 1730 in Bornich. He was born in 1686 and died on December 27, 1759 in Bornich at the age of 73.

      Children of Maria Elisabetha Müller and Johann Conrad Neumann:

      1. Johann Peter Conrad Neumann (17361791)
      2. Margareta Catharina Neumann (17341810)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Peter Conrad Neumann, müller, son of Johann Conrad Neumann and Maria Elisabetha Müller, was born on May 20, 1736 in Bornich and died on August 28, 1791 in Bornich at the age of 55. He married Maria Catharina Jung, daughter of Andreas Peter Jung and Maria Catharina Hemberger, on January 8, 1761 in Bornich. She was born on July 14, 1739 and died on August 22, 1806 in Bornich at the age of 67.

      Children of Johann Peter Conrad Neumann and Maria Catharina Jung:

      1. Johann Anton Neumann (17631835)
      2. Anna Catharina Neumann (17741848)
    2. Margareta Catharina Neumann, daughter of Johann Conrad Neumann and Maria Elisabetha Müller, was born on September 27, 1734 in Bornich and died in 1810 at the age of 75. She married Johann Jakob Kohlmann on January 25, 1754 in Bornich. He was born in 1724 and died in 1760 at the age of 36.