Johann Henrich BeckerAge: 70 years17971867

Name
Johann Henrich Becker
Also known as
Johann Heinrich Becker

MarriageAnna Catharina NeumannView this family
June 4, 1815 (Age 18 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusAnna Catharina NeumannView this family
MARRIED

Death March 7, 1867 (Age 70 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
7C7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F97FB

Last change August 16, 201509:31:52

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 6, 1795Bornich
17 months
himself
Father’s family with Anna Elisabetha Brodt - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 4, 1761Bornich
Family with Anna Catharina Neumann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 4, 1815Bornich
4 years
daughter
son
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Henrich Becker, son of Johann Henrich Becker and Margaretha Elisabetha Sopp, was born on February 3, 1797 in Bornich and died on March 7, 1867 in Bornich at the age of 70. He married Anna Catharina Neumann, daughter of Johann Anton Neumann and Eva Magdalena Zimmermann, on June 4, 1815 in Bornich. She was born on August 5, 1797 in Bornich and died on November 24, 1860 in Bornich at the age of 63.

      Children of Johann Henrich Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann:

      1. Margaretha Elisabetha Becker (18191862)
      2. Johann Philipp Becker
      3. Johann Peter Becker (18231886)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Margaretha Elisabetha Becker, daughter of Johann Henrich Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann, was born on August 24, 1819 in Bornich and died on August 8, 1862 in Bornich at the age of 42. She married Johann Philipp Zimmermann, son of Johann Joachim Zimmermann and Anna Elisabetha Michel, on June 26, 1836 in Bornich. He was born on September 26, 1811 in Bornich and died on July 18, 1875 in Bornich at the age of 63.

      Children of Margaretha Elisabetha Becker and Johann Philipp Zimmermann:

      1. Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann (18371909)
    2. Johann Philipp Becker, son of Johann Henrich Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann. He married Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, daughter of Henrich Jakob Zimmermann and Maria Magdalena Brod, on January 18, 1846 in Bornich. She was born on December 7, 1826 in Bornich and died on May 15, 1892 in Bornich at the age of 65.

    3. Johann Peter Becker, ackersmann, son of Johann Henrich Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann, was born on August 21, 1823 in Bornich and died on November 19, 1886 in Bornich at the age of 63. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Catharina Sopp on February 16, 1851 in Bornich. She was born on October 11, 1831 in Bornich and died on January 13, 1852 in Bornich at the age of 20. The second time he married Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, daughter of Henrich Jakob Zimmermann and Maria Magdalena Brod, on January 23, 1853 in Bornich. She was born on December 7, 1826 in Bornich and died on May 15, 1892 in Bornich at the age of 65.

      Children of Johann Peter Becker and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann:

      1. Elisabetha Catharina Becker (18531889)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, landwirtin, daughter of Johann Philipp Zimmermann and Margaretha Elisabetha Becker, was born on September 8, 1837 in Bornich and died on January 24, 1909 in Bornich at the age of 71. She married Jakob Philipp Bauer, son of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker, on April 19, 1863 in Bornich. He was born on November 12, 1839 in Bornich and died on December 30, 1897 in Bornich at the age of 58.

      Children of Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann and Jakob Philipp Bauer:

      1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer (18741945)
    2. Elisabetha Catharina Becker, daughter of Johann Peter Becker and Maria Elisabetha Zimmermann, was born on October 21, 1853 in Bornich and died on July 7, 1889 in Bornich at the age of 35. She married Johann Phillip Nassau, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, on February 16, 1879 in Bornich. He was born on September 5, 1851 in Bornich and died on December 10, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 47.

      Children of Elisabetha Catharina Becker and Johann Phillip Nassau:

      1. Philipp Heinrich Nassau (18801883)
      2. Maria Elisabetha Catharina Nassau (18841885)
      3. Peter August Nassau (18861953)
      4. Philipp Jakob “Der elektrische Philipp” Nassau (18881976)