Eva Catharina DebusAge: 60 years17621822

Name
Eva Catharina Debus
Also known as
Anna Eva
Married name
Nassau

MarriagePhilipp Jocob NassauView this family
January 28, 1783 (Age 20 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusPhilipp Jocob NassauView this family
MARRIED

Death September 6, 1822 (Age 60 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
9892B849FFBF9A4FA16C4C6BECBF9E2100EC

Last change August 16, 201521:05:45

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 6, 1758Bornich
1 year
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
11 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Anna Christina Römer - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 14, 1750Bornich
13 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Family with Philipp Jocob Nassau - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 28, 1783Bornich
8 months
son
11 months
son
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eva Catharina Debus, daughter of Georg Wilhelm Debus and Anna Margaretha Bayer, was born on May 24, 1762 in Bornich and died on September 6, 1822 in Bornich at the age of 60. She married Philipp Jocob Nassau, son of Henrich Jacob Nassau and Mararetha Elisabetha Hais, on January 28, 1783 in Bornich. He was born on April 26, 1761 in Bornich and died on October 26, 1814 in Bornich at the age of 53.

      Children of Eva Catharina Debus and Philipp Jocob Nassau:

      1. Georg Wilhelm Nassau (1783)
      2. Georg Philipp Nassau (17841855)
      3. Maria Margaretha Nassau (1787)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Georg Philipp Nassau, ackersmann, son of Philipp Jocob Nassau and Eva Catharina Debus, was born on August 29, 1784 in Bornich and died on January 18, 1855 in Bornich at the age of 70. He married Maria Dorothea Mengel, daughter of Johann Philipp Mengel and Anna Catharina Debus, on December 6, 1808 in Bornich. She was born on January 17, 1793 in Bornich and died on February 28, 1857 in Bornich at the age of 64.

      Children of Georg Philipp Nassau and Maria Dorothea Mengel:

      1. Johann Henrich Nassau (18141872)
    2. Maria Margaretha Nassau, daughter of Philipp Jocob Nassau and Eva Catharina Debus, was born on August 8, 1787 in Bornich. She married Johann Philipp Metz, son of Johann Joachim Metz and Maria Magdalena Krämer, on January 11, 1808 in Bornich. He was born on May 25, 1786 in Bornich and died on December 29, 1834 in Bornich at the age of 48.

      Children of Maria Margaretha Nassau and Johann Philipp Metz:

      1. Anna Elisabetha Metz (18121850)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Henrich Nassau, ackersmann, son of Georg Philipp Nassau and Maria Dorothea Mengel, was born on April 25, 1814 in Bornich and died on July 15, 1872 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, daughter of Johann Philipp Römer and Anna Flora Wagner, on December 15, 1850 in Bornich. She was born on August 27, 1823 in Bornich and died on August 19, 1882 in Bornich at the age of 58.

      Children of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer:

      1. Johann Phillip Nassau (18511898)
      2. Heinrich Peter Nassau (1859)
    2. Anna Elisabetha Metz, daughter of Johann Philipp Metz and Maria Margaretha Nassau, was born on September 22, 1812 in Bornich and died on January 15, 1850 in Bornich at the age of 37. She married Johann Philipp Sopp, son of Johann Jacob Sopp and Catharina Elisabetha Strack, on February 20, 1831 in Bornich. He was born on December 9, 1805 in Bornich and died on June 3, 1864 in Bornich at the age of 58.

      Children of Anna Elisabetha Metz and Johann Philipp Sopp:

      1. Anna Maria Sopp (1846)