Catharina Margaretha HoltzhäußerAge: 65 years16941759

Name
Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer
Also known as
Holtzhauser
Married name
Jacobi

Confirmation 1707 (Age 13 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

MarriageJohann Adam JacobiView this family
January 27, 1711 (Age 17 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Marriage statusJohann Adam JacobiView this family
MARRIED

Burial April 13, 1759 (Age 65 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
E9C76A641144E943ADF01967EC4676EBAF30

Last change February 19, 201821:48:08

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Johann Adam Jacobi - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 27, 1711Ruppertshofen
19 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
son
8 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer, daughter of Johann Jacob Holtzhäußer and Anna Agatha NN, was born about 1694 in Ruppertshofen and was buried on April 13, 1759 in Ruppertshofen. She married Johann Adam Jacobi, son of Ambrosius Jacob and Elisabetha Christina Gemmer, on January 27, 1711 in Ruppertshofen. He was born on July 14, 1685 in Nochern and was buried on June 8, 1761 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 75.

      Children of Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer and Johann Adam Jacobi:

      1. Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi (17121768)
      2. Anna Maria Jacobi (17151715)
      3. Maria Elisabetha Jacobi (1716)
      4. Elisabetha Gertraut Jacobi (17181724)
      5. Philipp Henrich Jacobi (1721)
      6. Johann Anthon Jacobi (17261726)
      7. Maria Christina Jacobi (17341734)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi, daughter of Johann Adam Jacobi and Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer, was born on September 1, 1712 in Ruppertshofen and died on February 2, 1768 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 55. She married Johann Philipp Strack, son of Johann Philipp Strack and Maria Elisabetha NN, on February 14, 1730 in Ruppertshofen. He was born in August 1702 in Herold and died on May 28, 1773 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 70.

      Children of Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi and Johann Philipp Strack:

      1. Georg Henrich Strack (1730)
      2. Philipp Henrich Strack (1732)
      3. Johann H Strack (1734)
      4. Johann Peter Strack (1736)
      5. Johann Melchior Strack (1738)
      6. Eva Elisabetha Strack (1740)
      7. Johann Adam Strack (1743)
      8. Johann Conrad Strack (17451746)
      9. Johann Anthon Strack (1747)
      10. Catharina Elisabetha Strack (1750)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Adam Strack, son of Johann Philipp Strack and Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi, was born on June 18, 1743 in Ruppertshofen. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Catharina Himmighofen, daughter of Philipp Adam Himmighofen and Elisabetha Catharina Debus, on January 8, 1767 in Bornich. She was born on September 20, 1745 in Bornich and died on November 5, 1774 in Bornich at the age of 29. The second time he married Maria Magdalena Debus, daughter of Johann Georg Debus and Anna Catharina Brodt, on November 30, 1775 in Bornich. She was born on May 23, 1746 in Bornich.

      Children of Johann Adam Strack and Maria Magdalena Debus:

      1. Catharina Elisabetha Strack (17761841)
    2. Catharina Elisabetha Strack, daughter of Johann Philipp Strack and Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi, was born on November 29, 1750 in Ruppertshofen. She married Johann Philipp Himmighofen, son of Philipp Adam Himmighofen and Elisabetha Catharina Debus, on January 8, 1767 in Bornich. He was born on March 4, 1741 in Bornich and died on April 2, 1812 in Bornich at the age of 71.

      Children of Catharina Elisabetha Strack and Johann Philipp Himmighofen:

      1. Philipp Anton Himmighofen (17901855)