Valentin Diehm

Name
Valentin Diehm
Also known as
Georg

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
2B644B0B694293479A79B90380F0C79202A8

Last change July 21, 201910:39:31

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of Valentin Diehm and Anna Margaretha NN:

      1. Anna Margaretha Diehm (1727)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Margaretha Diehm, daughter of Valentin Diehm and Anna Margaretha NN, was born on April 17, 1727 in Dertingen. She married Johann Georg Trumpp, son of Wolff Michel Trumpp and Anna Maria Schlegel, on May 7, 1748 in Lindflur. He was born on October 15, 1722 in Lindflur.

      Children of Anna Margaretha Diehm and Johann Georg Trumpp:

      1. Anna Margaretha Trumpp (17491835)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Margaretha Trumpp, bauersfrau, daughter of Johann Georg Trumpp and Anna Margaretha Diehm, was born on March 13, 1749 in Albertshausen and died on January 20, 1835 in Oberaltertheim at the age of 85. She married Melchior Schätzlein, son of Peter Schätzlein and Katharina Hemrich, on July 3, 1771 in Oberaltertheim. He was born in 1739 in Oberaltertheim and died on May 18, 1807 in Oberaltertheim at the age of 68.

      Children of Anna Margaretha Trumpp and Melchior Schätzlein:

      1. Barbara Schätzlein (17691842)
      2. Michael “Wirthsmichel” Schätzlein (17751860)
      3. Margaretha Schätzlein (1786)
      4. Maria Margaretha Schätzlein (17891822)