Christina Catharina ZimmermannAge: 89 years18641954

Name
Christina Catharina Zimmermann
Also known as
Marie Kristine
Married name
Stern

MarriageAlbert SternView this family
October 12, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusAlbert SternView this family
MARRIED

Death January 11, 1954 (Age 89 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
727B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F8D5B

Last change December 23, 201823:10:54

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 9, 1852Bornich
13 years
herself
Family with Albert Stern - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 12, 1901Bornich
14 months
son
Albert Stern + NN NN - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son
step-daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christina Catharina Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Joachim Zimmermann and Maria Christine Himmighofen, was born on October 24, 1864 in Bornich and died on January 11, 1954 in Bornich at the age of 89. She married Albert Stern, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, on October 12, 1901 in Bornich. He was born on September 11, 1861 in Leopoldshafen and died on November 21, 1904 in Bornich at the age of 43.

      Children of Christina Catharina Zimmermann and Albert Stern:

      1. Rudolf Stern (19021986)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Rudolf Stern, bahnarbeiter, landwirt and winzer, son of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann, was born on December 17, 1902 in Bornich and died on December 17, 1986 in Nastätten at the age of 84. He married Emma Zimmermann, daughter of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister, on January 27, 1929 in Bornich. She was born on January 27, 1904 in Bornich and died on January 30, 1965 in Bornich at the age of 61.

      Children of Rudolf Stern and Emma Zimmermann:

      1. Oswald Albrecht Stern (19302014)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Oswald Albrecht Stern, kfz-Mechaniker Meister (on September 19, 1956) and winzer, son of Rudolf Stern and Emma Zimmermann, was born on January 29, 1930 in Bornich and died on July 14, 2014 in Kamp-Bornhofen at the age of 84.

      Children of Oswald Albrecht Stern and LIVING:

      1. Jens-Peter Stern