Niclaß NüchterAge: 33 years16871720

Name
Niclaß Nüchter
Also known as
Nicolaus

Marriage statusAnna Margaretha KollerView this family
MARRIED

Residence
Breitenborn
Latitude: 50.161215 Longitude: 9.255045

Death
Breitenborn
Latitude: 50.161215 Longitude: 9.255045

Burial March 28, 1720 (Age 33 years)
Bieber
Latitude: 50.1591 Longitude: 9.32699

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
22D0959016A28741906E6B4300D6D1FBE5C5

Last change January 24, 201919:50:15

Family with Anna Margaretha Koller - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 13, 1711Bieber
1 year
son
14 months
son
23 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Niclaß Nüchter was born in 1687 and died in Breitenborn. He married Anna Margaretha Koller, daughter of Johannes Koller and Eva Kunckel, on October 13, 1711 in Bieber. She was baptized on March 29, 1692 in Bieber.

      Children of Niclaß Nüchter and Anna Margaretha Koller:

      1. Johann Thomas Nüchter (17121769)
      2. Johann Caspar Nüchter (1713)
      3. Anna Christina Nüchter (1715)
      4. Gertraut Nüchter (1718)
      5. Johann Laurentig Nüchter (17201721)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Thomas Nüchter, son of Niclaß Nüchter and Anna Margaretha Koller, was born in Breitenborn and died on August 27, 1769 in Graben. He married Maria Catharina Obermayer, daughter of Johann Georg Obermayer and Anna NN, on January 18, 1746 in Graben. She was baptized on February 9, 1719 in Blankenloch.

      Children of Johann Thomas Nüchter and Maria Catharina Obermayer:

      1. Salome Nüchter (17461820)
      2. Catharina Barbara Nüchter (17511811)
      3. Maria Catharina Nüchter (17571825)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Salome Nüchter, daughter of Johann Thomas Nüchter and Maria Catharina Obermayer, was born on October 24, 1746 in Graben and died on February 5, 1820 in Graben at the age of 73. She married Georg Michael Klein in January 1775 in Graben.

    2. Catharina Barbara Nüchter, daughter of Johann Thomas Nüchter and Maria Catharina Obermayer, was born on January 7, 1751 in Graben and died on February 11, 1811 in Graben at the age of 60.

      Children of Catharina Barbara Nüchter and Johann Georg Christoph Wenz:

      1. Magdalena Wenz (17751837)
    3. Maria Catharina Nüchter, daughter of Johann Thomas Nüchter and Maria Catharina Obermayer, was born on March 17, 1757 in Graben and died on November 10, 1825 in Graben at the age of 68. She married Wendel Scholl in October 1786 in Graben.