Henrich Wilhelm BauerAge: 58 years17591818

Name
Henrich Wilhelm Bauer
Also known as
Heinrich Wilhelm

Christening September 23, 1759 (Age 2 days)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusElisabetha Dorothea SalzigerView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusAnna Elisabetha BingelView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Schullehrer
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch
September 23, 1759 (Age 2 days)

MarriageElisabetha Dorothea SalzigerView this family
April 8, 1782 (Age 22 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

MarriageAnna Elisabetha BingelView this family
November 27, 1794 (Age 35 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Death January 17, 1818 (Age 58 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
707B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F8B3B

Last change August 16, 201520:49:16

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 20, 1743Bornich
16 years
himself
Father’s family with Maria Catharina Schupp - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 30, 1774Bornich
Father’s family with Margaretha Catharina Reith - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 11, 1779Bornich
Family with Elisabetha Dorothea Salziger - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 8, 1782Bornich
Family with Anna Elisabetha Bingel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 27, 1794Bornich
4 years
son
13 years
son
Philipp Jocob Meister + Anna Elisabetha Bingel - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 11, 1821Bornich

  1. Generation 1
    1. Henrich Wilhelm Bauer, schullehrer, son of Johann Henrich Bauer and Anna Catharina Himmighofen, was born on September 21, 1759 in Bornich and died on January 17, 1818 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married 2 times. The first time he married Elisabetha Dorothea Salziger on April 8, 1782 in Bornich. She was born on February 20, 1763 in Bornich and died on February 26, 1794 in Bornich at the age of 31. The second time he married Anna Elisabetha Bingel, daughter of Johann Philipp Bingel and Maria Dorothea Krämer, on November 27, 1794 in Bornich. She was born on March 13, 1778 in Bornich and died on November 10, 1851 in Bornich at the age of 73.

      Children of Henrich Wilhelm Bauer and Anna Elisabetha Bingel:

      1. Georg Philipp Bauer (17991871)
      2. Henrich Jakob Bauer (18121871)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Georg Philipp Bauer, leinenweber, feldgerichtsschöffe, kirchensenior and ackersmann, son of Henrich Wilhelm Bauer and Anna Elisabetha Bingel, was born on February 7, 1799 in Bornich and died on April 15, 1871 in Bornich at the age of 72. He married 2 times. The first time he married Maria Elisabetha Laubach on April 23, 1821 in Bornich. She was born on May 30, 1799 in Bornich and died on April 18, 1835 in Bornich at the age of 35. The second time he married Eva Catharina Meister, daughter of Johann Matthias Meister and Anna Philippina Michel, on July 17, 1836 in Bornich. She was born on November 28, 1813 in Bornich and died on February 5, 1869 at the age of 55.

    2. Henrich Jakob Bauer, ackersmann and landwirt, son of Henrich Wilhelm Bauer and Anna Elisabetha Bingel, was born on February 16, 1812 in Bornich and died on October 25, 1871 in Bornich at the age of 59. He married Eva Magdalene Becker, daughter of Johann Joachim Becker and Anna Catharina Neumann, on January 22, 1837 in Bornich. She was born on January 7, 1799 in Bornich and died on October 11, 1863 in Bornich at the age of 64.

      Children of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker:

      1. Jakob Philipp Bauer (18391897)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Jakob Philipp Bauer, landwirt and ackermann, son of Henrich Jakob Bauer and Eva Magdalene Becker, was born on November 12, 1839 in Bornich and died on December 30, 1897 in Bornich at the age of 58. He married Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Philipp Zimmermann and Margaretha Elisabetha Becker, on April 19, 1863 in Bornich. She was born on September 8, 1837 in Bornich and died on January 24, 1909 in Bornich at the age of 71.

      Children of Jakob Philipp Bauer and Anna Elisabethe Zimmermann:

      1. Peter Wilhelm Bauer (18741945)