Maria Catharina MeisterAge: 69 years18751944

Name
Maria Catharina Meister
Also known as
Marie Katarina
Married name
Zimmermann

MarriageWilhelm ZimmermannView this family
March 21, 1903 (Age 27 years)

Marriage statusWilhelm ZimmermannView this family
MARRIED

Death August 10, 1944 (Age 69 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
6E7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F891B

Last change August 16, 201519:53:29

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 22, 1873Bornich
22 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Wilhelm Zimmermann - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 21, 1903
-6 years
son
7 years
daughter
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Catharina Meister, daughter of Johann Peter Meister and Anna Maria Sopp, was born on April 17, 1875 in Bornich and died on August 10, 1944 in Bornich at the age of 69. She married Wilhelm Zimmermann, son of NN NN and Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, on March 21, 1903. He was born on August 1, 1880 in Bornich and died on August 5, 1915 at the age of 35.

      Children of Maria Catharina Meister and Wilhelm Zimmermann:

      1. Peter Zimmermann (1896)
      2. Emma Zimmermann (19041965)
      3. Emilie Zimmermann
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Emma Zimmermann, hausfrau, daughter of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister, was born on January 27, 1904 in Bornich and died on January 30, 1965 in Bornich at the age of 61. She married Rudolf Stern, son of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann, on January 27, 1929 in Bornich. He was born on December 17, 1902 in Bornich and died on December 17, 1986 in Nastätten at the age of 84.

      Children of Emma Zimmermann and Rudolf Stern:

      1. Oswald Albrecht Stern (19302014)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Oswald Albrecht Stern, kfz-Mechaniker Meister (on September 19, 1956) and winzer, son of Rudolf Stern and Emma Zimmermann, was born on January 29, 1930 in Bornich and died on July 14, 2014 in Kamp-Bornhofen at the age of 84.

      Children of Oswald Albrecht Stern and LIVING:

      1. Jens-Peter Stern