Anna Agatha HaudAge: 45 years16621707

Name
Anna Agatha Haud
Also known as
Catharina Agatha
Married name
Brecht

MarriageJohann Niclaus AppenzellerView this family
November 18, 1684 (Age 22 years)
Spöck
Latitude: 49.1 Longitude: 8.5

Marriage statusJohann Niclaus AppenzellerView this family
MARRIED

MarriageHannß Georg BrechtView this family
November 22, 1692 (Age 30 years)
Spöck
Latitude: 49.1 Longitude: 8.5

Marriage statusHannß Georg BrechtView this family
MARRIED

Death August 29, 1707 (Age 45 years)
Unteröwisheim
Latitude: 49.13 Longitude: 8.67

Burial August 30, 1707 (1 day after death)
Unteröwisheim
Latitude: 49.13 Longitude: 8.67

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
290DB7341899AE41B0FAB5F6B43EADD489DB

Last change May 20, 201822:59:53

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Johann Niclaus Appenzeller - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 18, 1684Spöck
10 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Hannß Georg Brecht - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 22, 1692Spöck
10 months
son
2 years
son
15 months
son
4 years
son
Hannß Georg Brecht + Anna Eva Bitterwolff - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 14, 1708Spöck

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Agatha Haud, daughter of Christoph Haud and Anna Margaretha NN, was born in 1662 in Staffort and died on August 29, 1707 in Unteröwisheim at the age of 45. She married 2 times. The first time she married Johann Niclaus Appenzeller on November 18, 1684 in Spöck. He was born in 1656 in Spöck and died on January 7, 1692 in Spöck at the age of 36. The second time she married Hannß Georg Brecht, son of Hannß Georg Brecht and Margareta NN, on November 22, 1692 in Spöck. He was born on January 18, 1670 in Spöck and died on March 14, 1728 in Spöck at the age of 58.

      Children of Anna Agatha Haud and Johann Niclaus Appenzeller:

      1. Hannß Georg Appenzeller (16851737)
      2. Hannß Christoph Appenzeller (16881689)
      3. Cahtharina Margaretha Appenzeller (16921692)

      Children of Anna Agatha Haud and Hannß Georg Brecht:

      1. Johann Michael Brecht (16931736)
      2. Johann Martin Brecht (1696)
      3. Johann Conrad Brecht (16971741)
      4. Hannß Jacob Brecht (17011702)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Conrad Brecht, anwalt, son of Hannß Georg Brecht and Anna Agatha Haud, was born on May 11, 1697 in Spöck and died on April 10, 1741 in Spöck at the age of 43. He married Anna Margaretha Sickinger, daughter of Johann Jacob Sickinger and Anna Catharina Weick, on January 28, 1721 in Spöck. She was born on December 13, 1701 in Spöck and died on June 23, 1761 in Spöck at the age of 59.

      Children of Johann Conrad Brecht and Anna Margaretha Sickinger:

      1. Anna Barbara Brecht (17211773)
      2. Anna Catharina Brecht (17231731)
      3. Johann Jacob Brecht (17251730)
      4. Anna Catharina Brecht (17271731)
      5. Anna Maria Brecht (17281790)
      6. Johann Conrad Brecht (17311733)
      7. Johann Georg Brecht (17321733)
      8. Maria Elisabetha Brecht (17341734)
      9. Johann Simon Brecht (17351773)
      10. Johann Martin Brecht (17381794)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Martin Brecht, son of Johann Conrad Brecht and Anna Margaretha Sickinger, was born on October 30, 1738 in Spöck and died on January 17, 1794 in Graben at the age of 55. He married Anna Catharina Becker, daughter of Johann Christoph Becker and Anna Maria Grünermeyer, on September 20, 1759 in Graben. She was born on November 10, 1741 in Graben and died on October 8, 1812 in Graben at the age of 70.

      Children of Johann Martin Brecht and Anna Catharina Becker:

      1. Johann Conrad Brecht (17591840)
      2. Mararetha Brecht (17611782)
      3. Anna Maria Brecht (17641764)
      4. Johann Friedrich Brecht (17651765)
      5. Christoph Brecht (17661766)
      6. Christoph Brecht (17671767)
      7. Catharina Brecht (17681823)
      8. Christoph Brecht (17701846)
      9. Martin Brecht (17761835)
      10. Christina Brecht (17781806)
      11. Jacob Friedrich Brecht (1781)
      12. Christian Brecht (17831806)