Johann Henrich Frohn

Name
Johann Henrich Frohn
Also known as
Hanß Henrich

Marriage statusMargaretha HudtView this family
MARRIED

Residence April 19, 1701
Kördorf
Latitude: 50.287 Longitude: 7.9197

Unique identifier
275C2D299318BF46856E97F896BC63DD9DF2

Last change March 19, 201820:57:44

Family with Anna Dorothea NN - View this family
himself
wife
Family with Margaretha Hudt - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 23, 1665Kördorf
11 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Henrich Frohn.. He had a relationship with Anna Dorothea NN He married Margaretha Hudt on April 23, 1665 in Kördorf.

      Children of Johann Henrich Frohn and Margaretha Hudt:

      1. Maria Susanna Frohn (1676)
      2. Anna Margaretha Frohn (16781733)
      3. Johann Philipß Frohn (16801696)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Margaretha Frohn, hoffrau (on August 15, 1776), daughter of Johann Henrich Frohn and Margaretha Hudt, was born on August 11, 1678 in Kördorf and was buried on April 6, 1733 in Kördorf at the age of 54. She married Görg Caspar Debusmann, son of Matthias Debusmann and NN NN, on April 19, 1701 in Kördorf. He was born in February 1682 and died on May 21, 1760 in Kördorf at the age of 78.

      Children of Anna Margaretha Frohn and Görg Caspar Debusmann:

      1. Johann Philips Debusmann (17021776)
      2. Anna Catharina Debusmann (17111713)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Philips Debusmann, schweinehirt (on November 24, 1725), schweinehirt (on January 22, 1743) and arnsteinischer Hofsbeständter (on August 15, 1776), son of Görg Caspar Debusmann and Anna Margaretha Frohn, was baptized on April 18, 1702 in Kördorf and died on August 15, 1776 in Kördorf at the age of 74. He married Maria Christina NN in 1720. She was buried on January 22, 1743 in Kördorf.

      Children of Johann Philips Debusmann and Maria Christina NN:

      1. Johann Ludwig Debusmann (17251809)