Görg Caspar DebusmannAge: 78 years16821760

Name
Görg Caspar Debusmann
Also known as
Georg Caspar

Marriage statusAnna Margaretha FrohnView this family
MARRIED

Residence April 19, 1701 (Age 19 years)
Zollhaus
Latitude: 50.2875 Longitude: 8.06

Residence April 18, 1702 (Age 20 years)
Kördorf
Latitude: 50.287 Longitude: 7.9197

Death May 21, 1760 (Age 78 years)
Kördorf
Latitude: 50.287 Longitude: 7.9197

Residence May 22, 1760 (1 day after death)
Kördorf
Latitude: 50.287 Longitude: 7.9197

Burial May 22, 1760 (1 day after death)
Kördorf

Unique identifier
52F7A747C0600C4FA1A10F1BC33E360C6143

Last change March 13, 201822:35:19

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Anna Margaretha Frohn - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 19, 1701Kördorf
1 year
son
9 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Görg Caspar Debusmann, son of Matthias Debusmann and NN NN, was born in February 1682 and died on May 21, 1760 in Kördorf at the age of 78. He married Anna Margaretha Frohn, daughter of Johann Henrich Frohn and Margaretha Hudt, on April 19, 1701 in Kördorf. She was born on August 11, 1678 in Kördorf and was buried on April 6, 1733 in Kördorf at the age of 54.

      Children of Görg Caspar Debusmann and Anna Margaretha Frohn:

      1. Johann Philips Debusmann (17021776)
      2. Anna Catharina Debusmann (17111713)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Philips Debusmann, schweinehirt (on November 24, 1725), schweinehirt (on January 22, 1743) and arnsteinischer Hofsbeständter (on August 15, 1776), son of Görg Caspar Debusmann and Anna Margaretha Frohn, was baptized on April 18, 1702 in Kördorf and died on August 15, 1776 in Kördorf at the age of 74. He married Maria Christina NN in 1720. She was buried on January 22, 1743 in Kördorf.

      Children of Johann Philips Debusmann and Maria Christina NN:

      1. Johann Ludwig Debusmann (17251809)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Ludwig Debusmann, son of Johann Philips Debusmann and Maria Christina NN, was baptized on November 24, 1725 in Kördorf and died on July 21, 1809 in Kördorf at the age of 83. He married Maria Elisabetha Anthoni, daughter of Johann Henrich Anthoni and Anna Maria Schröder, on April 16, 1754 in Kördorf. She was born in Bremberg and died on March 12, 1793 in Kördorf.

      Children of Johann Ludwig Debusmann and Maria Elisabetha Anthoni:

      1. Maria Dorothea Debusmann (17571814)
      2. Johann Henrich Debusmann