Hannß Adam Plüß

Name
Hannß Adam Plüß
Also known as
Johann Adam

Unique identifier
4767C5B350274444A4F6CBD1BF8B29AD7B1C

Last change January 21, 201823:38:03

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of Hannß Adam Plüß and NN NN:

      1. Johann Weyant Plüß (16801761)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Weyant Plüß, gerichtsmann (on January 25, 1761), son of Hannß Adam Plüß and NN NN, was born in 1680 and died on January 25, 1761 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 81. He married ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck, daughter of Johann Daniel Walldeck and NN NN, on April 25, 1702 in Ruppertshofen. She was born in 1685 and died on November 9, 1753 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 68.

      Children of Johann Weyant Plüß and ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck:

      1. Maria Agatha Plüß (17061759)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Maria Agatha Plüß, daughter of Johann Weyant Plüß and ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck, was born on February 10, 1706 in Ruppertshofen and was buried on May 16, 1759 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 53. She married Johann Adam Müller, son of Johann Georg Müller and Maria Elisabetha Hern, on November 24, 1722 in Oberwallmenach. He was born on June 27, 1700 in Lautert and died on May 27, 1782 at the age of 81.

      Children of Maria Agatha Plüß and Johann Adam Müller:

      1. Anna Maria Müller (17231745)
      2. Elisabetha Margaretha Müller (17251730)
      3. Eva Elisabetha Müller (17271785)
      4. Philipp Henrich Müller (17291782)
      5. Maria Susanna Müller (17321772)