Johann Weyant PlüßAge: 81 years16801761

Name
Johann Weyant Plüß
Also known as
Johann Wigand

Marriage statusElisabethaCatharina WalldeckView this family
MARRIED

Residence April 25, 1702 (Age 22 years)
Bogel
Latitude: 50.1911 Longitude: 7.801

Residence November 11, 1753 (Age 73 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Occupation
Gerichtsmann
January 25, 1761 (on the date of death)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Death January 25, 1761 (Age 81 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Burial January 26, 1761 (1 day after death)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
03772C46570F904788D45FBAF96AB8D79048

Last change January 25, 201821:26:49

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 25, 1702Ruppertshofen
4 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Weyant Plüß, gerichtsmann (on January 25, 1761), son of Hannß Adam Plüß and NN NN, was born in 1680 and died on January 25, 1761 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 81. He married ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck, daughter of Johann Daniel Walldeck and NN NN, on April 25, 1702 in Ruppertshofen. She was born in 1685 and died on November 9, 1753 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 68.

      Children of Johann Weyant Plüß and ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck:

      1. Maria Agatha Plüß (17061759)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Maria Agatha Plüß, daughter of Johann Weyant Plüß and ElisabethaCatharina Walldeck, was born on February 10, 1706 in Ruppertshofen and was buried on May 16, 1759 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 53. She married Johann Adam Müller, son of Johann Georg Müller and Maria Elisabetha Hern, on November 24, 1722 in Oberwallmenach. He was born on June 27, 1700 in Lautert and died on May 27, 1782 at the age of 81.

      Children of Maria Agatha Plüß and Johann Adam Müller:

      1. Anna Maria Müller (17231745)
      2. Elisabetha Margaretha Müller (17251730)
      3. Eva Elisabetha Müller (17271785)
      4. Philipp Henrich Müller (17291782)
      5. Maria Susanna Müller (17321772)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Eva Elisabetha Müller, daughter of Johann Adam Müller and Maria Agatha Plüß, was born on June 21, 1727 and died on December 1, 1785 at the age of 58. She married Johann Adam Geißel, son of Johann Georg Geißel and Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach, on May 3, 1745 in Ruppertshofen. He was born on May 27, 1722 in Ruppertshofen and died on January 1, 1775 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 52.

      Children of Eva Elisabetha Müller and Johann Adam Geißel:

      1. Maria Susanna Geißel (17461750)
      2. Henrich Jacob Geißel (1749)
      3. Maria Philippina Geißel (1752)
      4. Philipp Henrich Geißel (17551813)
      5. Eva Elisabetha Geißel (1757)
      6. Margareta Catharina Geißel (1760)
      7. Margareta Elisabetha Geißel (1763)
      8. Maria Dorothea Geißel (1767)