Catharina Margaretha ZimmermannAge: 75 years18391915

Name
Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann
Also known as
Catharina Elisabetha und Margarete Maus
Married name
Zimmermann

MarriagePhilipp Adam Ludwig MausView this family
December 15, 1861 (Age 22 years)
Patersberg
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.73333

Marriage statusPhilipp Adam Ludwig MausView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusNN NNView this family
MARRIED

Death April 7, 1915 (Age 75 years)

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
697B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F84CB

Last change June 22, 201619:04:45

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 11, 1832Bornich
7 years
herself
Family with Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 15, 1861Patersberg
1 year
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Family with NN NN - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
7 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Georg Zimmermann and Maria Margaretha Zimmermann, was born on May 5, 1839 in Bornich and died on April 7, 1915 at the age of 75. She married Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus on December 15, 1861 in Patersberg. He was born on October 3, 1824 in Nocherner Bach and died on March 1, 1870 in Offenthaler Mühle at the age of 45. . She had a relationship with NN NN

      Children of Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann and Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus:

      1. Elisabetha Catharina Maus (18621948)
      2. Anna Catharina Maus (1865)
      3. Heinrich Philipp Maus (1868)

      Children of Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann and NN NN:

      1. Margaretha Helene Zimmermann (1873)
      2. Wilhelm Zimmermann (18801915)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elisabetha Catharina Maus, daughter of Philipp Adam Ludwig Maus and Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, was born on December 20, 1862 in Offenthaler Mühle and died on December 27, 1948 at the age of 86. She married Johann Phillip Nassau, son of Johann Henrich Nassau and Elisabetha Dorothea Römer, on June 19, 1890 in Bornich. He was born on September 5, 1851 in Bornich and died on December 10, 1898 in Bornich at the age of 47.

      Children of Elisabetha Catharina Maus and Johann Phillip Nassau:

      1. Jacob Philipp Gustav Nassau (1891)
    2. Wilhelm Zimmermann, maurer, son of NN NN and Catharina Margaretha Zimmermann, was born on August 1, 1880 in Bornich and died on August 5, 1915 at the age of 35. He married Maria Catharina Meister, daughter of Johann Peter Meister and Anna Maria Sopp, on March 21, 1903. She was born on April 17, 1875 in Bornich and died on August 10, 1944 in Bornich at the age of 69.

      Children of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister:

      1. Peter Zimmermann (1896)
      2. Emma Zimmermann (19041965)
      3. Emilie Zimmermann
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Emma Zimmermann, hausfrau, daughter of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister, was born on January 27, 1904 in Bornich and died on January 30, 1965 in Bornich at the age of 61. She married Rudolf Stern, son of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann, on January 27, 1929 in Bornich. He was born on December 17, 1902 in Bornich and died on December 17, 1986 in Nastätten at the age of 84.

      Children of Emma Zimmermann and Rudolf Stern:

      1. Oswald Albrecht Stern (19302014)