Hanß Henrich GemmerAge: 59 years16441703

Name
Hanß Henrich Gemmer
Also known as
Johann Henrich

Marriage statusAgnes Euphrosina KochView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Gerichtsschöffe
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Death February 26, 1703 (Age 59 years)
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Burial February 28, 1703 (2 days after death)
Nochern

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
0942231B72D4884CB97BD0A64430832A6E3A

Last change January 8, 201820:45:44

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
6 years
himself
Family with Agnes Euphrosina Koch - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 6, 1679Welterod
4 years
son
2 years
son
22 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hanß Henrich Gemmer, gerichtsschöffe, son of Ambrosius Gemmer and NN NN, was born in 1644 and died on February 26, 1703 in Nochern at the age of 59. He married Agnes Euphrosina Koch, daughter of Johann Jacob Koch and NN NN, on May 6, 1679 in Welterod. She was born on May 5, 1654 in Welterod.

      Children of Hanß Henrich Gemmer and Agnes Euphrosina Koch:

      1. Johann Ambrosius Gemmer (1683)
      2. Johann Antonius Gemmer (1685)
      3. Eva Agnes Gemmer (16871732)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Eva Agnes Gemmer, daughter of Hanß Henrich Gemmer and Agnes Euphrosina Koch, was born on July 18, 1687 in Nochern and died on August 22, 1732 in Nochern at the age of 45. She married Philips Balthasar Michel, son of Johann Henrich Michel and Anna Elisabeth Bonn, on April 25, 1702 in Nochern. He was born on February 6, 1679 in Nochern and died on January 8, 1752 in Nochern at the age of 72.

      Children of Eva Agnes Gemmer and Philips Balthasar Michel:

      1. Anna Elisabetha Michel (17081763)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Elisabetha Michel, daughter of Philips Balthasar Michel and Eva Agnes Gemmer, was born on August 16, 1708 in Nochern and died on March 9, 1763 in Nochern at the age of 54. She married Philips Henrichs Jacobi, son of Antonius Philips Jacob and Anna Gerdraud Bonn, on January 20, 1728 in Nochern. He was born on September 20, 1702 in Nochern and died on January 18, 1777 in Nochern at the age of 74.

      Children of Anna Elisabetha Michel and Philips Henrichs Jacobi:

      1. Johann Philipps Jacobi (17291799)