Werner Bonn

Name
Werner Bonn
Also known as
Johannes Philippus Werner

Unique identifier
B6EFB64BB4ECA24FA2E65B925EAA6F6C8FE9

Last change December 31, 201718:05:53

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of Werner Bonn and NN NN:

      1. Johann Melchior Bonn (16411721)
      2. NN Bonn (1655)
      3. Anna Agnes Bonn (1655)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Melchior Bonn, schultheiß, son of Werner Bonn and NN NN, was born in September 1641 in Himmighofen and was buried on November 28, 1721 in Himmighofen at the age of 80. He married Anna Margretha Werle, daughter of Hanß Henrich Werle and Eva NN, on April 25, 1665 in Himmighofen. She was born in 1641 and died on April 10, 1712 in Himmighofen at the age of 71.

      Children of Johann Melchior Bonn and Anna Margretha Werle:

      1. Johann Heinrich Bonn (16671731)
      2. Johann Wilhelm Bonn
      3. Anna Gerdraud Bonn (16801741)
      4. Eva Catarina Bonn (1686)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Heinrich Bonn, son of Johann Melchior Bonn and Anna Margretha Werle, was born in 1667 in Himmighofen and was buried on August 9, 1731 in Himmighofen at the age of 64.

      Children of Johann Heinrich Bonn and Anna Catharina NN:

      1. Maria Catharina Bonn (16881719)
    2. Johann Wilhelm Bonn, son of Johann Melchior Bonn and Anna Margretha Werle.

    3. Anna Gerdraud Bonn, daughter of Johann Melchior Bonn and Anna Margretha Werle, was born on November 16, 1680 in Himmighofen and died on February 4, 1741 in Nochern at the age of 60. She married Antonius Philips Jacob, son of Ambrosius Jacob and Elisabetha Christina Gemmer, on January 18, 1701 in Nochern. He was born on June 28, 1676 in Nochern and died on November 11, 1744 in Nochern at the age of 68.

      Children of Anna Gerdraud Bonn and Antonius Philips Jacob:

      1. Philips Henrichs Jacobi (17021777)