Antonius Philips JacobAge: 68 years16761744

Name
Antonius Philips Jacob
Also known as
Jacobi

Marriage statusAnna Gerdraud BonnView this family
MARRIED

Religion
evangelisch
July 5, 1676 (Age 7 days)
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Christening July 5, 1678 (Age 2 years)
Nochern

MarriageAnna Gerdraud BonnView this family
January 18, 1701 (Age 24 years)
Nochern

Occupation
Schultheiß
January 20, 1728 (Age 51 years)
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Occupation
Schultheiß
February 4, 1741 (Age 64 years)
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Death November 11, 1744 (Age 68 years)
Nochern
Latitude: 50.1667 Longitude: 7.71667

Burial November 13, 1744 (2 days after death)
Nochern

Unique identifier
E8EBEE5AA099A1439E83AA7812F2E5B21606

Last change December 25, 201717:55:42

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 19, 1657Nochern
19 years
himself
sister
younger brother
Family with Anna Gerdraud Bonn - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 18, 1701Nochern
20 months
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Antonius Philips Jacob, schultheiß (on January 20, 1728) and schultheiß (on February 4, 1741), son of Ambrosius Jacob and Elisabetha Christina Gemmer, was born on June 28, 1676 in Nochern and died on November 11, 1744 in Nochern at the age of 68. He married Anna Gerdraud Bonn, daughter of Johann Melchior Bonn and Anna Margretha Werle, on January 18, 1701 in Nochern. She was born on November 16, 1680 in Himmighofen and died on February 4, 1741 in Nochern at the age of 60.

      Children of Antonius Philips Jacob and Anna Gerdraud Bonn:

      1. Philips Henrichs Jacobi (17021777)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Philips Henrichs Jacobi, schultheis (on February 24, 1756), schultheis (on March 9, 1763) and 47 Jahre Schultheis, son of Antonius Philips Jacob and Anna Gerdraud Bonn, was born on September 20, 1702 in Nochern and died on January 18, 1777 in Nochern at the age of 74. He married Anna Elisabetha Michel, daughter of Philips Balthasar Michel and Eva Agnes Gemmer, on January 20, 1728 in Nochern. She was born on August 16, 1708 in Nochern and died on March 9, 1763 in Nochern at the age of 54.

      Children of Philips Henrichs Jacobi and Anna Elisabetha Michel:

      1. Johann Philipps Jacobi (17291799)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Philipps Jacobi, schultheis, son of Philips Henrichs Jacobi and Anna Elisabetha Michel, was born on December 10, 1729 in Nochern and died on July 14, 1799 in Nochern at the age of 69. He married Eva Catharina Bonn, daughter of Philipps Henrich Bonn and Anna Gertruda Krämer, on February 24, 1756 in Nochern. She was born on February 9, 1736 and died on April 12, 1816 in Nochern at the age of 80.

      Children of Johann Philipps Jacobi and Eva Catharina Bonn:

      1. Elisabetha Catharina Jacobi (1759)