Johann Adam BrodtAge: 54 years16771731

Name
Johann Adam Brodt
Also known as
Nachname Brod
Family with Elisabetha Margaretha NN - View this family
himself
wife
son
5 years
son
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
9 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Adam Brodt was born in 1677 and died on January 14, 1731 at the age of 54.

      Children of Johann Adam Brodt and Elisabetha Margaretha NN:

      1. Johann Wilhelm Brodt (17041783)
      2. Johann Georg Brodt (1709)
      3. Anna Flora Brodt (17141736)
      4. Johann Anton Brodt (17161722)
      5. Anna Catharina Brodt (17251781)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Wilhelm Brodt, gerichtsschöffe, son of Johann Adam Brodt and Elisabetha Margaretha NN, was born in 1704 and died on June 25, 1783 in Bornich at the age of 79. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Brodt on November 14, 1726 in Bornich. She was born on January 18, 1711 in Bornich and died on April 29, 1733 in Bornich at the age of 22. The second time he married Maria Catharina Hais, daughter of Johann Ambrosius Hais and Maria Agnes NN, on February 25, 1733 in Bornich. She was born on September 10, 1714 in Bornich and died on March 27, 1771 in Bornich at the age of 56.

      Children of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Anna Brodt:

      1. Johann Jacob Brodt (17281729)
      2. Anna Elisabetha Brodt (17301787)
      3. Johann Georg Brodt (17321733)

      Children of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Maria Catharina Hais:

      1. Anna Flora Brodt (17351801)
      2. Anna Margaretha Brodt (17391819)
      3. Anna Dorothea Brodt (17541775)
    2. Anna Flora Brodt, daughter of Johann Adam Brodt and Elisabetha Margaretha NN, was born on March 5, 1714 in Bornich and died on November 13, 1736 in Bornich at the age of 22.

    3. Anna Catharina Brodt, daughter of Johann Adam Brodt and Elisabetha Margaretha NN, was born on March 4, 1725 in Bornich and died on December 8, 1781 in Bornich at the age of 56. She married Johann Georg Debus, son of Georg Adam Debus and Anna Christina NN, on November 29, 1742 in Bornich. He was born on March 1, 1715 in Bornich and died on November 30, 1780 in Bornich at the age of 65.

      Children of Anna Catharina Brodt and Johann Georg Debus:

      1. Maria Magdalena Debus (1746)
      2. Maria Dorothea Debus (17521757)
      3. Maria Catharina Debus (17531757)
      4. Elisabetha Dorothea Debus (17551756)
      5. Philipp Henrich Debus (1757)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Elisabetha Brodt, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Anna Brodt, was born on March 6, 1730 in Bornich and died on April 17, 1787 in Bornich at the age of 57. She married 3 times. The first time she married Johann Adam Bingel, son of Johann Henrich Bingel and Maria Margaretha Schupp, on December 3, 1748 in Bornich. The second time she married Johann Seibert Zimmermann, son of Johann Philipp Zimmermann and Eva Elisabetha Krämer, on November 14, 1758 in Bornich. He was born on June 10, 1736 in Bornich and died on September 6, 1759 in Bornich at the age of 23. The third time she married Johann Henrich Becker, son of Johann Seibert Becker and Anna Maria Laubach, on February 4, 1761 in Bornich. He was born on July 14, 1732 in Bornich and died on August 28, 1808 in Bornich at the age of 76.

    2. Anna Flora Brodt, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Maria Catharina Hais, was born on August 18, 1735 in Bornich and died on February 8, 1801 in Bornich at the age of 65. She married Johann Joachim Mengel, son of Johann Ambrosius Mengel and Maria Catharina Schupp, on January 11, 1757 in Bornich. He was born on February 27, 1725 in Bornich.

      Children of Anna Flora Brodt and Johann Joachim Mengel:

      1. Johann Philipp Mengel (17621815)
    3. Anna Margaretha Brodt, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Maria Catharina Hais, was born on May 13, 1739 in Bornich and died on December 9, 1819 in Bornich at the age of 80. She married Philipp Jacob Schupp, son of Johann Philipp Schupp and Maria Elisabetha Reith, on December 1, 1757. He was born on December 29, 1731 in Bornich and died on February 27, 1792 at the age of 60.

      Children of Anna Margaretha Brodt and Philipp Jacob Schupp:

      1. Maria Dorothea Schupp (17751839)
    4. Anna Dorothea Brodt, daughter of Johann Wilhelm Brodt and Maria Catharina Hais, was born on January 14, 1754 in Bornich and died on October 4, 1775 in Bornich at the age of 21. She married Philipp Nicolaus Laubach, son of Johann Georg Philipp Laubach and Juliana Catharina Schupp, on November 15, 1774 in Bornich. He was born on July 1, 1754 in Bornich and died on May 4, 1797 in Bornich at the age of 42.

    5. Maria Magdalena Debus, daughter of Johann Georg Debus and Anna Catharina Brodt, was born on May 23, 1746 in Bornich. She married Johann Adam Strack, son of Johann Philipp Strack and Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi, on November 30, 1775 in Bornich. He was born on June 18, 1743 in Ruppertshofen.

      Children of Maria Magdalena Debus and Johann Adam Strack:

      1. Catharina Elisabetha Strack (17761841)