Hans MaulAge: 47 years15801627

Name
Hans Maul
Also known as
Hannß

MarriageAnna FriedrichView this family
1604 (Age 24 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Occupation
Gerichtsmann
1614 (Age 34 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Residence 1620 (Age 40 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Occupation
Schöffe
January 21, 1627 (Age 47 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Burial January 21, 1627 (Age 47 years)

Unique identifier
32295D598F952E4EA19DA0B7749F19E0522C

Last change October 3, 201720:31:56

Family with Anna Friedrich - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1604Wiesbaden
7 years
daughter
son
son
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hans Maul, gerichtsmann (in 1614), schöffe (on January 21, 1627) and schneidermeister, was born in 1580 and was buried on January 21, 1627 at the age of 47. He married Anna Friedrich in 1604 in Wiesbaden. She died after December 3, 1630.

      Children of Hans Maul and Anna Friedrich:

      1. Dorothea Catharina Maul (16101680)
      2. Johann Adam Maul
      3. Hans Philipp Maul
      4. Margaretha Anna Maul
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Dorothea Catharina Maul, daughter of Hans Maul and Anna Friedrich, was born in 1610 in Wiesbaden and was buried in 1680 in Wiesbaden at the age of 70. She married 2 times. The first time she married Hans Wilhelm Schemel in 1632 in Wiesbaden. He was born in 1605 in Schierstein and died in 1634 in Wiesbaden at the age of 29. The second time she married Simon Stern, son of Lorenz Stern and NN NN, in November 1640 in Wiesbaden. He was born in 1610 in Schierstein and died in 1682 in Wiesbaden at the age of 72.

      Children of Dorothea Catharina Maul and Hans Wilhelm Schemel:

      1. Anna Barbara Schemel (1633)

      Children of Dorothea Catharina Maul and Simon Stern:

      1. Wolfgang Daniel Stern (16391684)
      2. Johann Niclas Stern (16411691)
      3. Elisabeth Apollonia Stern (1643)
      4. Johann Adam Stern (16461721)
      5. Anna Apollonia Stern (1648)
      6. Johann Philipp Stern (16511736)
      7. Anna Margaretha Stern (16531698)
    2. Hans Philipp Maul, metzgermeister (on May 31, 1647) and metzger (Vermögen 130 fl [Gulden]) (in 1661), son of Hans Maul and Anna Friedrich.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Wolfgang Daniel Stern, wagner (Vermögen 60 fl [Gulden]) (in 1661) and wagner (in 1685), son of Simon Stern and Dorothea Catharina Maul, was born on November 24, 1639 in Wiesbaden and died on June 18, 1684 in Wiesbaden at the age of 44. He married Anna Elisabeth NN in 1661 in Wiesbaden. She was born in January 1640 in Wiesbaden and died on March 30, 1690 in Wiesbaden at the age of 50.

      Children of Wolfgang Daniel Stern and Anna Elisabeth NN:

      1. Henrich Wilhelm Stern
      2. Caspar Stern (16681739)
      3. Maria Margr. Stern (1676)
      4. Johann Simon Stern (16841691)
    2. Johann Adam Stern, son of Simon Stern and Dorothea Catharina Maul, was born on March 1, 1646 in Wiesbaden and died on May 24, 1721 in Wiesbaden at the age of 75. He married Anna Margaretha Drappert on January 14, 1666 in Wiesbaden. She was born on July 1, 1647 in Wiesbaden and died on December 7, 1721 in Wiesbaden at the age of 74.