Dorothea Catharina MaulAge: 70 years16101680

Name
Dorothea Catharina Maul
Also known as
Dorothea Katharine
Married name
Stern

Marriage statusHans Wilhelm SchemelView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusSimon SternView this family
MARRIED

Residence
uff der Bach
about 1610
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Confirmation 1624 (Age 14 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Patin
NN Rothaupt
January 12, 1625 (Age 15 years)

Patin
Hans Jörg NN
1631 (Age 21 years)

MarriageHans Wilhelm SchemelView this family
1632 (Age 22 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

MarriageSimon SternView this family
November 1640 (Age 30 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Burial about 1680 (Age 70 years)
Wiesbaden
Latitude: 50.081667 Longitude: 8.241111

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
783B46736C87BA418C1369DA708B2719776F

Last change October 3, 201720:18:30

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1604Wiesbaden
7 years
herself
brother
brother
sister
Family with Hans Wilhelm Schemel - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1632Wiesbaden
21 months
daughter
Family with Simon Stern - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 1640Wiesbaden
-11 months
son
15 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
Simon Stern + Anna Elisabeth NN - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1680
2 years
step-son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Dorothea Catharina Maul, daughter of Hans Maul and Anna Friedrich, was born about 1610 in Wiesbaden and was buried about 1680 in Wiesbaden. She married 2 times. The first time she married Hans Wilhelm Schemel in 1632 in Wiesbaden. He was born about 1605/06 CE (1606) in Schierstein and died in 1634 in Wiesbaden. The second time she married Simon Stern, son of Lorenz Stern and NN NN, in November 1640 in Wiesbaden. He was born about 1610 in Schierstein and died in 1682 in Wiesbaden.

      Children of Dorothea Catharina Maul and Hans Wilhelm Schemel:

      1. Anna Barbara Schemel (1633)

      Children of Dorothea Catharina Maul and Simon Stern:

      1. Wolfgang Daniel Stern (16391684)
      2. Johann Niclas Stern (16411691)
      3. Elisabeth Apollonia Stern (1643)
      4. Johann Adam Stern (16461721)
      5. Anna Apollonia Stern (1648)
      6. Johann Philipp Stern (16511736)
      7. Anna Margaretha Stern (16531698)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Wolfgang Daniel Stern, wagner (Vermögen 60 fl [Gulden]) (in 1661) and wagner (about 1685), son of Simon Stern and Dorothea Catharina Maul, was born on November 24, 1639 in Wiesbaden and died on June 18, 1684 in Wiesbaden at the age of 44. He married Anna Elisabeth NN about 1661 in Wiesbaden. She was born in January 1640 in Wiesbaden and died on March 30, 1690 in Wiesbaden at the age of 50.

      Children of Wolfgang Daniel Stern and Anna Elisabeth NN:

      1. Henrich Wilhelm Stern
      2. Caspar Stern (16681739)
      3. Maria Margr. Stern (1676)
      4. Johann Simon Stern (16841691)
    2. Johann Adam Stern, son of Simon Stern and Dorothea Catharina Maul, was born on March 1, 1646 in Wiesbaden and died on May 24, 1721 in Wiesbaden at the age of 75. He married Anna Margaretha Drappert on January 14, 1666 in Wiesbaden. She was born on July 1, 1647 in Wiesbaden and died on December 7, 1721 in Wiesbaden at the age of 74.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Caspar Stern, wagner and wagnermeister, son of Wolfgang Daniel Stern and Anna Elisabeth NN, was born in February 1668 in Wiesbaden and died on April 6, 1739 in Wiesbaden at the age of 71. He married Maria Catharina NN before 1698. She was born in 1669 and died on June 24, 1754 in Wiesbaden at the age of 85.

      Children of Caspar Stern and Maria Catharina NN:

      1. Sebastian Stern (16981749)
      2. Johann Georg Stern (1705)
      3. Johann Bernhard Stern (17051753)
      4. Bartholomäus Stern (1707)
      5. Maria Juliana Stern (1711)
      6. Susanna Barbara Stern (17151717)