Johann Peter ZimmermannAge: 70 years16401710

Name
Johann Peter Zimmermann
Also known as
Hans Peter

Burial November 6, 1710 (Age 70 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
CAFB5EADA0190E468A2B21AA3AE6F9E75DDF

Last change February 19, 201820:47:35

Family with NN NN - View this family
himself
wife
Family with Anna Wallburga NN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
3 years
son
8 years
daughter
7 years
son
6 years
daughter
8 years
daughter
13 months
son
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Peter Zimmermann, gerichtsmann, was born in 1640 and was buried on November 6, 1710 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 70.

      Children of Johann Peter Zimmermann and Anna Wallburga NN:

      1. NN Zimmermann (16701733)
      2. Johann Emmrich Zimmermann (16731733)
      3. NN Zimmermann (1680)
      4. Johann Anthon Zimmermann (1686)
      5. Maria Catharina Zimmermann (16911757)
      6. Maria Gertraud Zimmermann (1698)
      7. Johann Henrich Zimmermann (1699)
      8. Johann Martin Zimmermann
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Emmrich Zimmermann, son of Johann Peter Zimmermann and Anna Wallburga NN, was born in January 1673 and died on July 16, 1733 in Oelsberg at the age of 60. He married Maria Elisabetha Kayser on November 16, 1697 in Ruppertshofen.

    2. Maria Catharina Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Peter Zimmermann and Anna Wallburga NN, was born in 1691 and was buried on February 13, 1757 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 66. She married Johann Anthon Haiß, son of Johann Reinhard Haiß and NN NN, on November 23, 1706 in Ruppertshofen. He was born in 1681 and was buried on April 5, 1743 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 62.

      Children of Maria Catharina Zimmermann and Johann Anthon Haiß:

      1. Johann Conrad Haiß (17131760)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Conrad Haiß, son of Johann Anthon Haiß and Maria Catharina Zimmermann, was born on December 8, 1713 in Oelsberg and died after May 10, 1760. He married Maria Catharina Hartung, daughter of Johann Martin Hartung and Anna Catharina Friedrich, on February 8, 1735 in Ruppertshofen. She was born on May 10, 1713 in Pissighofen and was buried on May 14, 1746 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 33.

      Children of Johann Conrad Haiß and Maria Catharina Hartung:

      1. Philippina Catharina Haiß (17431791)