Johann Jacob HoltzhäußerAge: 70 years16591729

Name
Johann Jacob Holtzhäußer
Also known as
Hanß Jacob

Occupation
Schuster
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Burial March 20, 1729 (Age 70 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
0F2564938809B7438BBFC2C21491956E2CD0

Last change May 20, 201922:04:50

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Jacob Holtzhäußer, gerichtsverwandter and schuster, was born on February 1, 1659 and was buried on March 20, 1729 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 70.

      Children of Johann Jacob Holtzhäußer and Anna Agatha NN:

      1. Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer (16941759)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer, daughter of Johann Jacob Holtzhäußer and Anna Agatha NN, was born about 1694 in Ruppertshofen and was buried on April 13, 1759 in Ruppertshofen. She married Johann Adam Jacobi, son of Ambrosius Jacob and Elisabetha Christina Gemmer, on January 27, 1711 in Ruppertshofen. He was born on July 14, 1685 in Nochern and was buried on June 8, 1761 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 75.

      Children of Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer and Johann Adam Jacobi:

      1. Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi (17121768)
      2. Anna Maria Jacobi (17151715)
      3. Maria Elisabetha Jacobi (1716)
      4. Elisabetha Gertraut Jacobi (17181724)
      5. Philipp Henrich Jacobi (1721)
      6. Johann Anthon Jacobi (17261726)
      7. Maria Christina Jacobi (17341734)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi, daughter of Johann Adam Jacobi and Catharina Margaretha Holtzhäußer, was born on September 1, 1712 in Ruppertshofen and died on February 2, 1768 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 55. She married Johann Philipp Strack, son of Johann Philipp Strack and Maria Elisabetha NN, on February 14, 1730 in Ruppertshofen. He was born in August 1702 in Herold and died on May 28, 1773 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 70.

      Children of Elisabetha Dorothea Jacobi and Johann Philipp Strack:

      1. Georg Henrich Strack (1730)
      2. Philipp Henrich Strack (1732)
      3. Johann H Strack (1734)
      4. Johann Peter Strack (1736)
      5. Johann Melchior Strack (1738)
      6. Eva Elisabetha Strack (1740)
      7. Johann Adam Strack (1743)
      8. Johann Conrad Strack (17451746)
      9. Johann Anthon Strack (1747)
      10. Catharina Elisabetha Strack (1750)