Johann Georg GeißelAge: 60 years16951755

Name
Johann Georg Geißel
Also known as
Johannes Georg

MarriageAnna Dorothea BrüstersbachView this family
February 22, 1716 (Age 21 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Marriage statusAnna Dorothea BrüstersbachView this family
MARRIED

Residence October 22, 1719 (Age 24 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Death June 10, 1755 (Age 60 years)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Burial June 11, 1755 (1 day after death)
Ruppertshofen
Latitude: 50.2 Longitude: 7.8

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
13025EA02AAF6F42AD3C35AE7BC61F30F913

Last change January 21, 201810:12:34

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 22, 1716Ruppertshofen
10 months
daughter
2 years
son
1 year
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Georg Geißel, son of Johann Jocob Geißel and NN NN, was born in 1695 and died on June 10, 1755 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 60. He married Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach, daughter of Johann Adam Brüstersbach and Elisabetha Catharina NN, on February 22, 1716 in Ruppertshofen. She was born in 1691 and was buried on May 18, 1758 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 67.

      Children of Johann Georg Geißel and Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach:

      1. Margaretha Elisabetha Geißel (17161716)
      2. Johann Anton Geißel (17171718)
      3. Johann Adam Geißel (17171718)
      4. Henrich Peter Geißel (17191721)
      5. Johann Adam Geißel (17221775)
      6. Maria Magdalena Geißel (17251730)
      7. Henrich Jacob Geißel (1727)
      8. Philipp Anton Geißel (1731)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Adam Geißel, son of Johann Georg Geißel and Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach, was born on May 27, 1722 in Ruppertshofen and died on January 1, 1775 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 52. He married Eva Elisabetha Müller, daughter of Johann Adam Müller and Maria Agatha Plüß, on May 3, 1745 in Ruppertshofen. She was born on June 21, 1727 and died on December 1, 1785 at the age of 58.

      Children of Johann Adam Geißel and Eva Elisabetha Müller:

      1. Maria Susanna Geißel (17461750)
      2. Henrich Jacob Geißel (1749)
      3. Maria Philippina Geißel (1752)
      4. Philipp Henrich Geißel (17551813)
      5. Eva Elisabetha Geißel (1757)
      6. Margareta Catharina Geißel (1760)
      7. Margareta Elisabetha Geißel (1763)
      8. Maria Dorothea Geißel (1767)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Philipp Henrich Geißel, ackersmann, son of Johann Adam Geißel and Eva Elisabetha Müller, was born on October 30, 1755 in Ruppertshofen and died on June 22, 1813 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 57. He married Maria Elisabeth Friedrich, daughter of Johann Philipp Friedrich and Elisabetha Catharina Sopp, on February 23, 1781 in Ruppertshofen. She was born on June 24, 1759 in Oberwallmenach and died on October 21, 1796 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 37.

      Children of Philipp Henrich Geißel and Maria Elisabeth Friedrich:

      1. Henrich Jacob Geißel (17811837)