Michael HoffAge: 77 years16861763

Name
Michael Hoff
Also known as
Michel

Marriage statusAnna Catharina BentzView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Schuster
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence 1709 (Age 23 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

MarriageAnna Catharina BentzView this family
May 10, 1718 (Age 32 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Death December 15, 1763 (Age 77 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Burial December 17, 1763 (2 days after death)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
BBE0FD83AE8D8C4DA8B8D3A332A730E0EE17

Last change October 14, 201822:17:50

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Anna Catharina Bentz - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 10, 1718Schröck
23 months
daughter
7 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Michael Hoff, schuster, son of Michael Hoff and NN NN, was born in 1686 in Schröck and died on December 15, 1763 in Schröck at the age of 77. He married Anna Catharina Bentz, daughter of Hans Georg Bentz and Anna Maria Ratzel, on May 10, 1718 in Schröck. She was born in 1688 in Eggenstein and died on December 18, 1738 in Schröck at the age of 50.

      Children of Michael Hoff and Anna Catharina Bentz:

      1. Anna Magdalena Hoff (17201746)
      2. Elisabetha Hoff (17271803)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Anna Magdalena Hoff, daughter of Michael Hoff and Anna Catharina Bentz, was born on April 12, 1720 in Schröck and died on March 27, 1746 in Schröck at the age of 25. She married Andreas Mayer, son of Wilhelm Mayer and Anna Maria NN, on November 11, 1740 in Eggenstein. He was born on March 8, 1714 in Schröck and died on June 12, 1772 in Schröck at the age of 58.

      Children of Anna Magdalena Hoff and Andreas Mayer:

      1. Maria Barbara Mayer (1744)
    2. Elisabetha Hoff, daughter of Michael Hoff and Anna Catharina Bentz, was born on July 19, 1727 in Schröck and died on February 15, 1803 in Schröck at the age of 75. She married Wilhelm Dürr on February 2, 1751 in Eggenstein. He was born on December 29, 1731 in Eggenstein and died on June 20, 1788 in Schröck at the age of 56.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Maria Barbara Mayer, daughter of Andreas Mayer and Anna Magdalena Hoff, was born on April 4, 1744 in Schröck. She married Jacob Friedrich Jahraus, son of Georg Michael Jahraus and Catharina Endlin, on May 3, 1764 in Eggenstein. He was born on January 14, 1741 in Schröck and died on December 3, 1789 in Schröck at the age of 48.

      Children of Maria Barbara Mayer and Jacob Friedrich Jahraus:

      1. Eva Catharina Jahraus (17651835)
      2. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus (17671835)