Andreas MayerAge: 58 years17141772

Name
Andreas Mayer
Also known as
Meyer, Maier, Meier

Christening March 8, 1714
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

MarriageAnna Magdalena HoffView this family
November 11, 1740 (Age 26 years)
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Marriage statusAnna Magdalena HoffView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Bauer
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Occupation
Fürstlicher Zollknecht
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Death June 12, 1772 (Age 58 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Burial June 14, 1772 (2 days after death)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
A2E51962A96ED0468C45872EB7E14E1DB8AA

Last change June 18, 201622:44:40

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 21, 1713Schröck
1 year
himself
Mother’s family with Martin Wollschlager - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Anna Magdalena Hoff - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 11, 1740Eggenstein
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Andreas Mayer, bauer and fürstlicher Zollknecht, son of Wilhelm Mayer and Anna Maria NN, was born on March 8, 1714 in Schröck and died on June 12, 1772 in Schröck at the age of 58. He married Anna Magdalena Hoff, daughter of Michael Hoff and Anna Catharina Bentz, on November 11, 1740 in Eggenstein. She was born on April 12, 1720 in Schröck and died on March 27, 1746 in Schröck at the age of 25.

      Children of Andreas Mayer and Anna Magdalena Hoff:

      1. Maria Barbara Mayer (1744)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Maria Barbara Mayer, daughter of Andreas Mayer and Anna Magdalena Hoff, was born on April 4, 1744 in Schröck. She married Jacob Friedrich Jahraus, son of Georg Michael Jahraus and Catharina Endlin, on May 3, 1764 in Eggenstein. He was born on January 14, 1741 in Schröck and died on December 3, 1789 in Schröck at the age of 48.

      Children of Maria Barbara Mayer and Jacob Friedrich Jahraus:

      1. Eva Catharina Jahraus (17651835)
      2. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus (17671835)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Eva Catharina Jahraus, daughter of Jacob Friedrich Jahraus and Maria Barbara Mayer, was born on June 10, 1765 in Schröck and died on November 14, 1835 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 70. She married Friedrich Schreiber on March 3, 1789 in Schröck. He was born on April 3, 1765 in Schröck and died on October 13, 1830 in Schröck at the age of 65.

    2. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus, bauer (on June 5, 1813), son of Jacob Friedrich Jahraus and Maria Barbara Mayer, was born on August 9, 1767 in Schröck and died on September 8, 1835 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 68. He married Elisabetha Barbara Krebs, daughter of Georg Krebs and NN Zipper..., on August 31, 1790 in Schröck. She was born on February 11, 1768 in Diedelsheim and died on March 3, 1818 in Schröck at the age of 50.

      Children of Jacob Friedrich Jahraus and Elisabetha Barbara Krebs:

      1. Maria Catharina Jahraus (17941839)