Hanß Michel JahrausAge: 62 years16721734

Name
Hanß Michel Jahraus
Also known as
Michael

Marriage statusSabina NNView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Bauer
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence 1709 (Age 37 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Death March 3, 1734 (Age 62 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
51FF664878BE0A4FB93CA014E9BBA1027DDB

Last change October 14, 201822:19:12

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
9 years
younger brother
Family with Sabina NN - View this family
himself
wife
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hanß Michel Jahraus, bauer, son of Andreas Jahraus and NN NN, was born in 1672 in Schröck and died on March 3, 1734 in Schröck at the age of 62.

      Children of Hanß Michel Jahraus and Sabina NN:

      1. Georg Michael Jahraus (16961748)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Georg Michael Jahraus, schmied, hufschmied and gerichtsverwandter, son of Hanß Michel Jahraus and Sabina NN, was born in 1696 in Schröck and died on January 6, 1748 in Schröck at the age of 52. He married Catharina Endlin, daughter of Johann Endlin and Anna Catharina NN, on October 19, 1728 in Eggenstein. She was born on February 25, 1703 in Eggenstein and died on December 29, 1766 in Eggenstein at the age of 63.

      Children of Georg Michael Jahraus and Catharina Endlin:

      1. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus (17411789)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus, schmied and hufschmied, son of Georg Michael Jahraus and Catharina Endlin, was born on January 14, 1741 in Schröck and died on December 3, 1789 in Schröck at the age of 48. He married Maria Barbara Mayer, daughter of Andreas Mayer and Anna Magdalena Hoff, on May 3, 1764 in Eggenstein. She was born on April 4, 1744 in Schröck.

      Children of Jacob Friedrich Jahraus and Maria Barbara Mayer:

      1. Eva Catharina Jahraus (17651835)
      2. Jacob Friedrich Jahraus (17671835)