Catharina NNAge: 36 years16791715

Name
Catharina NN
Also known as
Anna Catharina
Married name
Schnürer

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
9BB33C9376A25A48BBA89AF9C78CAD04D17D

Last change June 20, 201621:37:02

Family with Georg Veit Schnürer - View this family
husband
herself
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina NN was born in 1679 and died on September 6, 1715 in Eggenstein at the age of 36.

      Children of Catharina NN and Georg Veit Schnürer:

      1. Christoph Schnürer (17151760)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Christoph Schnürer, bauer, son of Georg Veit Schnürer and Catharina NN, was born on April 15, 1715 in Eggenstein and died on February 4, 1760 in Eggenstein at the age of 44. He married Anna Maria Göttling, daughter of Jacob Göttling and Anna Maria Fritz, on February 23, 1740 in Eggenstein. She was born on August 11, 1714 in Dürrn and died on May 17, 1788 in Eggenstein at the age of 73.

      Children of Christoph Schnürer and Anna Maria Göttling:

      1. Anna Maria Schnürer (17451814)
      2. Elisabetha Schnürer (17451745)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Maria Schnürer, daughter of Christoph Schnürer and Anna Maria Göttling, was born on October 10, 1745 in Eggenstein and died on February 13, 1814 in Schröck at the age of 68. She married Willhelm Stern, son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, on July 23, 1771 in Eggenstein. He was born on March 10, 1742 in Eggenstein and died on May 7, 1802 in Schröck at the age of 60.

      Children of Anna Maria Schnürer and Willhelm Stern:

      1. Anna Maria Stern (17721837)
      2. Juliana Stern (17741840)
      3. Anna Margaretha Stern (17751778)
      4. Johann Wilhelm Stern (17781791)
      5. Salome Stern (17801783)
      6. Johann Adam Stern (17841863)
      7. Georg Adam Stern (17901859)