Georg Veit SchnürerAge: 66 years16681734

Name
Georg Veit Schnürer
Also known as
Schnierer

Marriage statusCatharina NNView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Bauer
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Residence 1709 (Age 41 years)
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Residence
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Death July 5, 1734 (Age 66 years)
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
F6B65903121E8D479511E19FC53F71E08745

Last change October 14, 201822:01:53

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Catharina NN - View this family
himself
wife
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Georg Veit Schnürer, bauer, son of Hans Martin Schnürer and NN NN, was born in 1668 in Eggenstein and died on July 5, 1734 in Eggenstein at the age of 66.

      Children of Georg Veit Schnürer and Catharina NN:

      1. Christoph Schnürer (17151760)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Christoph Schnürer, bauer, son of Georg Veit Schnürer and Catharina NN, was born on April 15, 1715 in Eggenstein and died on February 4, 1760 in Eggenstein at the age of 44. He married Anna Maria Göttling, daughter of Jacob Göttling and Anna Maria Fritz, on February 23, 1740 in Eggenstein. She was born on August 11, 1714 in Dürrn and died on May 17, 1788 in Eggenstein at the age of 73.

      Children of Christoph Schnürer and Anna Maria Göttling:

      1. Anna Maria Schnürer (17451814)
      2. Elisabetha Schnürer (17451745)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Maria Schnürer, daughter of Christoph Schnürer and Anna Maria Göttling, was born on October 10, 1745 in Eggenstein and died on February 13, 1814 in Schröck at the age of 68. She married Willhelm Stern, son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, on July 23, 1771 in Eggenstein. He was born on March 10, 1742 in Eggenstein and died on May 7, 1802 in Schröck at the age of 60.

      Children of Anna Maria Schnürer and Willhelm Stern:

      1. Anna Maria Stern (17721837)
      2. Juliana Stern (17741840)
      3. Anna Margaretha Stern (17751778)
      4. Johann Wilhelm Stern (17781791)
      5. Salome Stern (17801783)
      6. Johann Adam Stern (17841863)
      7. Georg Adam Stern (17901859)