Hans Jacob WürthAge: 46 years16821728

Name
Hans Jacob Würth
Also known as
Hanß Jacob

MarriageAnna Kunigunda GeggenheimerView this family
January 8, 1709 (Age 27 years)
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Marriage statusAnna Kunigunda GeggenheimerView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Weber
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Occupation
Leinenweber
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Residence
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Death February 20, 1728 (Age 46 years)
Eggenstein
Latitude: 49.07 Longitude: 8.38

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
2D1BE3BB2851684CB8514709FEEB61994F47

Last change April 1, 201723:02:14

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Anna Kunigunda Geggenheimer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 8, 1709Eggenstein
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hans Jacob Würth, weber and leinenweber, son of Georg Jacob Würth and NN NN, was born in 1682 in Eggenstein and died on February 20, 1728 in Eggenstein at the age of 46. He married Anna Kunigunda Geggenheimer, daughter of Johann Jacob Geggenheimer and Kunigunda NN, on January 8, 1709 in Eggenstein. She was born on November 30, 1682 in Eggenstein and died on March 21, 1748 in Eggenstein at the age of 65.

      Children of Hans Jacob Würth and Anna Kunigunda Geggenheimer:

      1. Eva Würth (17121747)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Eva Würth, hausfrau, daughter of Hans Jacob Würth and Anna Kunigunda Geggenheimer, was born on March 3, 1712 in Eggenstein and died on November 10, 1747 in Eggenstein at the age of 35. She married Sebastian Stern, son of Caspar Stern and Maria Catharina NN, on March 23, 1734 in Eggenstein. He was born in 1698 in Wiesbaden and died on January 10, 1749 in Eggenstein at the age of 51.

      Children of Eva Würth and Sebastian Stern:

      1. Jacob Stern (17341806)
      2. Georg Adam Stern (17361805)
      3. Johannes Stern (17381794)
      4. Valentin Stern (17401753)
      5. Willhelm Stern (17421802)
      6. Juliana Stern (17441746)
      7. Bernhardt Stern (17461772)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Jacob Stern, schneiderneister, son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, was born on December 5, 1734 in Eggenstein and died on May 26, 1806 in Eggenstein at the age of 71. He married Eva Catharina Vollmar on September 2, 1756 in Eggenstein. She was born on May 20, 1737 in Eggenstein and died on August 17, 1801 in Eggenstein at the age of 64.

    2. Georg Adam Stern, schultheiß (in 1784), krummholz and wagner, son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, was born on October 17, 1736 in Eggenstein and died on March 1, 1805 in Karlsruhe at the age of 68. He married Margaretha Barbara Hecht on January 7, 1766 in Eggenstein. She was born on October 5, 1747 in Eggenstein and died on March 17, 1791 in Eggenstein at the age of 43.

    3. Johannes Stern, bauer, son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, was born on September 21, 1738 in Eggenstein and died on September 17, 1794 in Eggenstein at the age of 55. He married Magdalena Knobloch on January 5, 1762 in Eggenstein. She was born on October 23, 1738 in Eggenstein and died on April 11, 1790 in Eggenstein at the age of 51.

    4. Willhelm Stern, leinenweber (on May 7, 1802), bauer, weber and anwalt (früher in Baden Gehilfe oder Vertreter des Schultheißen), son of Sebastian Stern and Eva Würth, was born on March 10, 1742 in Eggenstein and died on May 7, 1802 in Schröck at the age of 60. He married 3 times. The first time he married Eva Catharina Becker on April 30, 1764 in Eggenstein. She was born on June 14, 1743 in Schröck and died on June 13, 1768 in Schröck at the age of 24. The second time he married Eva Catharina Raupp on March 21, 1770 in Eggenstein. She was born on August 2, 1747 in Eggenstein and died on February 6, 1771 in Schröck at the age of 23. The third time he married Anna Maria Schnürer, daughter of Christoph Schnürer and Anna Maria Göttling, on July 23, 1771 in Eggenstein. She was born on October 10, 1745 in Eggenstein and died on February 13, 1814 in Schröck at the age of 68.

      Children of Willhelm Stern and Eva Catharina Becker:

      1. Eva Catharina Stern (1765)

      Children of Willhelm Stern and Eva Catharina Raupp:

      1. Johann Wilhelm Stern (17711771)

      Children of Willhelm Stern and Anna Maria Schnürer:

      1. Anna Maria Stern (17721837)
      2. Juliana Stern (17741840)
      3. Anna Margaretha Stern (17751778)
      4. Johann Wilhelm Stern (17781791)
      5. Salome Stern (17801783)
      6. Johann Adam Stern (17841863)
      7. Georg Adam Stern (17901859)