Catharina BrechtAge: 55 years17681823

Name
Catharina Brecht
Also known as
Maria Catharina
Married name
Wenz

Marriage statusSimon WenzView this family
MARRIED

Residence August 23, 1768
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Christening August 25, 1768 (Age 2 days)
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Religion
evangelisch
August 25, 1768 (Age 2 days)
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Residence December 3, 1823 (on the date of death)
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Death December 3, 1823 (Age 55 years)
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Burial December 5, 1823 (2 days after death)
Graben
Latitude: 49.15 Longitude: 8.48

Unique identifier
1ECFDFCF21F7C1479EA58593CF527F25DBAD

Last change May 4, 201822:51:41

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 20, 1759Graben
3 months
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
14 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Simon Wenz - View this family
husband
herself

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Brecht, daughter of Johann Martin Brecht and Anna Catharina Becker, was born on August 23, 1768 in Graben and died on December 3, 1823 in Graben at the age of 55.