Maria Salome MößingerAge: 22 years17921814

Name
Maria Salome Mößinger
Also known as
Mössinger
Married name
Stern

Christening January 7, 1792 (Age 2 days)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

MarriageJohann Adam SternView this family
October 28, 1810 (Age 18 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Marriage statusJohann Adam SternView this family
MARRIED

Death January 19, 1814 (Age 22 years)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Burial January 21, 1814 (2 days after death)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
BCE68659C5C6E4479EE4C45947293A2DADF1

Last change April 2, 201719:34:54

Family with Johann Adam Stern - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 28, 1810Schröck
15 months
son
Johann Adam Stern + Maria Catharina Jahraus - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 5, 1814Schröck
13 months
step-son
3 years
step-son
19 months
step-daughter
5 years
step-daughter
20 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
18 months
step-daughter
22 months
step-son
2 years
step-son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Salome Mößinger was born on January 5, 1792 in Schröck and died on January 19, 1814 in Schröck at the age of 22. She married Johann Adam Stern, son of Willhelm Stern and Anna Maria Schnürer, on October 28, 1810 in Schröck. He was born on July 19, 1784 in Schröck and died on March 14, 1863 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 78.

      Children of Maria Salome Mößinger and Johann Adam Stern:

      1. Johann Friedrich Stern (18121872)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Friedrich Stern, bedienter, son of Johann Adam Stern and Maria Salome Mößinger, was born on January 23, 1812 in Schröck and died on October 20, 1872 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 60. He married Theresia Nauer on October 6, 1842 in Leopoldshafen. She was born on October 15, 1821 in Rottenburg am Neckar and died on November 22, 1863 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 42.