Henrich Jacob MichelAge: 38 years17841823

Name
Henrich Jacob Michel
Also known as
Heinrich

MarriageAnna Catharina HoffmannView this family
February 25, 1808 (Age 23 years)
Oberwallmenach
Latitude: 50.162 Longitude: 7.8283

Marriage statusAnna Catharina HoffmannView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Schmiedemeister

Death March 28, 1823 (Age 38 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Unique identifier
6D0513FD30C1AE48843419385B6E3D2AA271

Last change August 12, 201821:44:20

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 28, 1762Oberwallmenach
7 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Catharina Hoffmann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 25, 1808Oberwallmenach

  1. Generation 1
    1. Henrich Jacob Michel, schmiedemeister, son of Johann Peter Michel and Margaretha Elisabetha Plies, was born on July 1, 1784 in Bornich and died on March 28, 1823 in Bornich at the age of 38. He married Anna Catharina Hoffmann on February 25, 1808 in Oberwallmenach. She was born on August 21, 1789 in Rettershain and died on December 31, 1845 in Bad Ems at the age of 56.